Fabrica High School
School ID 309605 · Public high school · Barangay Fabrica, San Vicente, Camarines Norte · Bicol Region (Region V)
Schools Division of Camarines Norte · Sn Vicente-San Lorenzo Ruiz
Summary
Fabrica High School, a public junior and senior high school, had 344 learners, 21 teachers and 14 classrooms in SY 2024-25. It has one teacher for every 16 learners, fewer learners per teacher than at 89% of the division's other public junior and senior high schools, though the page carries a review note on this figure. Enrollment fell 2% from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 2.2%, and the page carries a review note on this figure as well.
Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱1,135,000 is less than at 73% of the division's other public junior and senior high schools, and in FY 2024 it was ₱1,071,000. In senior high it offers the TVL and Academic tracks, and two of the three senior high schools in San Vicente offer TVL.
Further down, the page lists the two schools that share this name, and links to the dashboards of San Vicente, Camarines Norte and Schools Division of Camarines Norte.
- Learners
- 344
- Down 8 from SY 2023-24
- Teachers
- 21
- Up 3 from SY 2023-24
- Classrooms
- 14
- No change from SY 2023-24
- Learners per teacher
- 16.4
- Down 3.2 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 18.9
- Learners per classroom
- 24.6
- Down 0.5 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 24.1
Key findings
- Enrollment fell 2% to 344 from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 2.2%. See the note on DepEd's figures
- The 44th largest of 57 public junior and senior high schools in the Schools Division of Camarines Norte. See the note on DepEd's figures
- Offers the TVL and Academic tracks; 2 of the 3 senior high schools in San Vicente offer TVL.
- Each teacher has 16 learners, fewer than at 89% of the division's other public junior and senior high schools. See the note on DepEd's figures
- Each classroom has 25 learners, more than at 55% of the division's other public junior and senior high schools. See the note on DepEd's figures
- Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱1,135,000 is less than at 73% of the division's other public junior and senior high schools. In FY 2024 it was ₱1,071,000.
- Its FY 2024 MOOE is ₱3,113 for each of the 344 learners of SY 2024-25, against a median of ₱2,485 across the 57 public junior and senior high schools in the division with FY 2024 MOOE and SY 2024-25 learners. See the note on DepEd's figures
Enrollment
SY 2024-25: 344 learners, down 8 from SY 2023-24.
| Grade | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 7 | 32 | 35 | 67 |
| Grade 8 | 29 | 21 | 50 |
| Grade 9 | 25 | 33 | 58 |
| Grade 10 | 30 | 18 | 48 |
| Grade 11 | 39 | 26 | 65 |
| Grade 12 | 24 | 32 | 56 |
| All grades | 179 | 165 | 344 |
| Track | Learners |
|---|---|
| Technical-Vocational-Livelihood | 85 |
| Academic | 36 |
| Senior High School learners | 121 |
Teachers and staff
Its 16.4 learners per teacher is below the Camarines Norte median of 18.9 for high schools.
| Teachers | 21 |
|---|---|
| Non-teaching personnel | 3 |
| Learners per teacher | 16.4 |
| Camarines Norte division median | 18.9 |
| Bicol Region median | 18.8 |
| National median | 21.1 |
Staff by position
| Teacher I | 9 |
|---|---|
| Teacher II | 9 |
| Teacher III | 3 |
| Administrative Assistant II (Disbursing Officer II) | 2 |
| Head Teacher III | 1 |
Classrooms and facilities
Its 24.6 learners per classroom is above the Camarines Norte median of 24.1 for high schools.
- Classrooms
- 14
- 24.6 learners per classroom
- Other rooms
- 4
- Seats (approximate)
- 600
- 0.6 learners per seat
- Toilets
- 0
- Faucets
- 15
- 15 with water, 0 without
- Functional computers
- 18
- 19.1 learners per computer
- Electricity
- Grid supply
- Water supply
- Yes
- Internet access
- Yes
Other facilities
- Canteen
- Clinic
- Computer Room
- Covered Court
- Entrance Gate
- Exit Gate
- Faculty Room
- Library/Learning Resource Center
- Offices
- Permanent Perimeter Fence
- Playground
- School Garden
- Temporary Perimeter Fence
MOOE
FY 2025: ₱1,135,000, up ₱64,000 from FY 2024.
| Fiscal year | Junior HS | Senior HS | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ₱569,000 | ₱152,000 | ₱721,000 |
| 2024 | ₱782,000 | ₱289,000 | ₱1,071,000 |
| 2025 | ₱805,000 | ₱330,000 | ₱1,135,000 |
How it compares
It is compared with the 57 high schools in the Camarines Norte division, itself included, in SY 2024-25.
| Measure | This school | Division median | Schools with as many or fewer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Learners per teacher | 16.4 | 18.9 | 12% |
| Learners per classroom | 24.6 | 24.1 | 56% |
| Learners per toilet | Not reported | 18.6 | Not reported |
| Learners per computer | 19.1 | 11.3 | 73% |
Location
Barangay Fabrica, San Vicente, Camarines Norte
Legislative district: 2nd District
Map point: 14.07382, 122.85896
Nearest schools
About this data
Notes on DepEd's figures
- Learners are enrolled, but zero seats or zero toilets are recorded. These may be unreported rather than zero.
- A figure changed unusually much between SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25.
Figures for school ID 309605 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25 as of 25 October 2025. How the data was checked