Salvacion Elementary School
School ID 112873 · Public elementary school · Barangay Salvacion, Pamplona, Camarines Sur · Bicol Region (Region V)
Summary
With 132 learners in SY 2024-25, Salvacion Elementary School has fewer learners per teacher than at 69% of the division's other public elementary schools, one teacher for every 19 learners. Classrooms show the same pattern, with one classroom for every 22 learners, fewer learners per classroom than at 73% of the 848 other public elementary schools in the division that report classrooms.
Enrollment rose 5% from SY 2023-24 to 132, while the division's public schools fell 3.8%. Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱574,000 is less than at 79% of the division's other public elementary schools, and in FY 2024 it was ₱350,000.
Next on the page, the nearest schools are listed with straight-line distances, and the ratios are set against the medians of the division, the region and the Philippines.
- Learners
- 132
- Up 6 from SY 2023-24
- Teachers
- 7
- No change from SY 2023-24
- Classrooms
- 6
- No change from SY 2023-24
- Learners per teacher
- 18.9
- Up 0.9 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 22.9
- Learners per classroom
- 22.0
- Up 1.0 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 27.7
Key findings
- Enrollment rose 5% to 132 from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 3.8%.
- Tied as the 633rd largest of 854 public elementary schools in the Schools Division of Camarines Sur.
- Each teacher has 19 learners, fewer than at 69% of the division's other public elementary schools.
- Each classroom has 22 learners, fewer than at 73% of the 848 other public elementary schools in the division that report classrooms.
- Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱574,000 is less than at 79% of the division's other public elementary schools. In FY 2024 it was ₱350,000.
- Its FY 2024 MOOE is ₱2,652 for each of the 132 learners of SY 2024-25, against a median of ₱1,739 across the 851 public elementary schools in the division with FY 2024 MOOE and SY 2024-25 learners.
- The nearest public schools with junior high are Pamplona National High School (1.7 km), Del Rosario National High School (3.1 km) and Mambulo Nuevo High School (3.6 km), straight-line.
Enrollment
SY 2024-25: 132 learners, up 6 from SY 2023-24.
| Grade | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindergarten | 10 | 7 | 17 |
| Grade 1 | 7 | 8 | 15 |
| Grade 2 | 11 | 7 | 18 |
| Grade 3 | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| Grade 4 | 7 | 12 | 19 |
| Grade 5 | 11 | 9 | 20 |
| Grade 6 | 9 | 12 | 21 |
| All grades | 66 | 66 | 132 |
Teachers and staff
Its 18.9 learners per teacher is below the Camarines Sur median of 22.9 for elementary schools.
| Teachers | 7 |
|---|---|
| Non-teaching personnel | 1 |
| Learners per teacher | 18.9 |
| Camarines Sur division median | 22.9 |
| Bicol Region median | 21.9 |
| National median | 22.3 |
Staff by position
| Teacher I | 3 |
|---|---|
| Teacher II | 3 |
| Head Teacher I | 1 |
| Teacher III | 1 |
Classrooms and facilities
Its 22.0 learners per classroom is below the Camarines Sur median of 27.7 for elementary schools.
- Classrooms
- 6
- 22.0 learners per classroom
- Other rooms
- 0
- Seats (approximate)
- 98
- 1.4 learners per seat
- Toilets
- 7
- 18.9 learners per toilet
- Faucets
- 12
- 12 with water, 0 without
- Functional computers
- 8
- 16.5 learners per computer
- Electricity
- Grid supply
- Water supply
- Yes
- Internet access
- Yes
Toilets by type, as a table
| Female | 1 |
|---|---|
| Male | 1 |
| Shared | 5 |
| All toilets | 7 |
Other facilities
- Computer Room
- Covered Court
- Entrance Gate
- Exit Gate
- Permanent Perimeter Fence
- Playground
- School Garden
- Temporary Perimeter Fence
MOOE
FY 2025: ₱574,000, up ₱224,000 from FY 2024.
| Fiscal year | Elementary | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ₱277,000 | ₱277,000 |
| 2024 | ₱350,000 | ₱350,000 |
| 2025 | ₱574,000 | ₱574,000 |
How it compares
It is compared with the 854 elementary schools in the Camarines Sur division, itself included, in SY 2024-25.
| Measure | This school | Division median | Schools with as many or fewer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Learners per teacher | 18.9 | 22.9 | 31% |
| Learners per classroom | 22.0 | 27.7 | 27% |
| Learners per toilet | 18.9 | 19.6 | 47% |
| Learners per computer | 16.5 | 60.4 | 11% |
Location
Barangay Salvacion, Pamplona, Camarines Sur
Legislative district: 2nd District
Map point: 13.5917373, 123.061999
Nearest schools
About this data
Figures for school ID 112873 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25 as of 25 October 2025. How the data was checked