San Vicente Elementary School
School ID 112877 · Public elementary school · Barangay San Vicente, Pamplona, Camarines Sur · Bicol Region (Region V)
Summary
San Vicente Elementary School in Pamplona enrolled 661 learners in SY 2024-25, a fall of 5% from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 3.8%. The school has one teacher for every 25 learners, more learners per teacher than at 67% of the division's other public elementary schools.
Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱1,036,000 is more than at 92% of the division's other public elementary schools, and in FY 2024 it was ₱921,000. The school has no internet, one of 453 public schools in the division without internet, and 59% of the 1,098 that report on internet have it.
Its ratios can be read beside the medians of its division, its region and the Philippines further down the page.
- Learners
- 661
- Down 34 from SY 2023-24
- Teachers
- 26
- Down 1 from SY 2023-24
- Classrooms
- 26
- No change from SY 2023-24
- Learners per teacher
- 25.4
- Down 0.3 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 22.9
- Learners per classroom
- 25.4
- Down 1.3 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 27.7
Key findings
- Enrollment fell 5% to 661 from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 3.8%.
- The 70th largest of 854 public elementary schools in the Schools Division of Camarines Sur.
- Each teacher has 25 learners, more than at 67% of the division's other public elementary schools.
- Each classroom has 25 learners, fewer than at 60% of the 848 other public elementary schools in the division that report classrooms.
- One of 453 public schools in the division without internet; 59% of the 1,098 that report on internet have it.
- Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱1,036,000 is more than at 92% of the division's other public elementary schools. In FY 2024 it was ₱921,000.
- Its FY 2024 MOOE is ₱1,393 for each of the 661 learners of SY 2024-25, against a median of ₱1,739 across the 851 public elementary schools in the division with FY 2024 MOOE and SY 2024-25 learners.
- The nearest public schools with junior high are Mambulo Nuevo High School (2.6 km), Pamplona National High School (2.9 km) and Del Rosario National High School (4.2 km), straight-line.
Enrollment
SY 2024-25: 661 learners, down 34 from SY 2023-24.
| Grade | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindergarten | 39 | 36 | 75 |
| Grade 1 | 44 | 43 | 87 |
| Grade 2 | 39 | 44 | 83 |
| Grade 3 | 56 | 50 | 106 |
| Grade 4 | 48 | 49 | 97 |
| Grade 5 | 50 | 44 | 94 |
| Grade 6 | 54 | 65 | 119 |
| All grades | 330 | 331 | 661 |
Teachers and staff
Its 25.4 learners per teacher is above the Camarines Sur median of 22.9 for elementary schools.
| Teachers | 26 |
|---|---|
| Non-teaching personnel | 1 |
| Learners per teacher | 25.4 |
| Camarines Sur division median | 22.9 |
| Bicol Region median | 21.9 |
| National median | 22.3 |
Staff by position
| Teacher III | 17 |
|---|---|
| Teacher II | 6 |
| Master Teacher I | 1 |
| Master Teacher II | 1 |
| Security Guard | 1 |
| Teacher I | 1 |
Classrooms and facilities
Its 25.4 learners per classroom is below the Camarines Sur median of 27.7 for elementary schools.
- Classrooms
- 26
- 25.4 learners per classroom
- Other rooms
- 2
- Seats (approximate)
- 422
- 1.6 learners per seat
- Toilets
- 35
- 18.9 learners per toilet
- Faucets
- 102
- 102 with water, 0 without
- Functional computers
- 5
- 132.2 learners per computer
- Electricity
- Grid supply
- Water supply
- Yes
- Internet access
- No
Toilets by type, as a table
| Female | 4 |
|---|---|
| Male | 4 |
| For persons with disabilities | 2 |
| Shared | 25 |
| All toilets | 35 |
Other facilities
- Clinic
- Computer Room
- Entrance Gate
- Exit Gate
- Offices
- Playground
- School Garden
- Temporary Perimeter Fence
MOOE
FY 2025: ₱1,036,000, up ₱115,000 from FY 2024.
| Fiscal year | Elementary | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ₱716,000 | ₱716,000 |
| 2024 | ₱921,000 | ₱921,000 |
| 2025 | ₱1,036,000 | ₱1,036,000 |
How it compares
It is compared with the 854 elementary schools in the Camarines Sur division, itself included, in SY 2024-25.
| Measure | This school | Division median | Schools with as many or fewer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Learners per teacher | 25.4 | 22.9 | 68% |
| Learners per classroom | 25.4 | 27.7 | 40% |
| Learners per toilet | 18.9 | 19.6 | 47% |
| Learners per computer | 132.2 | 60.4 | 81% |
Location
Barangay San Vicente, Pamplona, Camarines Sur
Legislative district: 2nd District
Map point: 13.59535, 123.05177
Nearest schools
About this data
Figures for school ID 112877 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25 as of 25 October 2025. How the data was checked