Mabini Integrated School
School ID 500044 · Public K to 12 school · Barangay Mabini, Cebu City (Capital), Cebu · Central Visayas (Region VII)
Summary
In SY 2024-25, Mabini Integrated School fits its 625 learners into 44 classrooms, one classroom for every 14 learners, fewer per classroom than at every other public elementary to senior high school in the division. Its enrollment fell 2% from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 3.2%.
With 22 teachers, it has one teacher for every 28 learners, fewer learners per teacher than at 58% of the division's other public elementary to senior high schools. Its FY 2024 MOOE comes to ₱1,854 for each learner of SY 2024-25, while the median across the 13 public elementary to senior high schools in the division with FY 2024 MOOE and SY 2024-25 learners is ₱1,595.
Next, the comparison section sets its ratios against the medians of the division, the region and the Philippines.
- Learners
- 625
- Down 12 from SY 2023-24
- Teachers
- 22
- Down 1 from SY 2023-24
- Classrooms
- 44
- Down 3 from SY 2023-24
- Learners per teacher
- 28.4
- Up 0.7 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 29.9
- Learners per classroom
- 14.2
- Up 0.6 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 33.4
Key findings
- Enrollment fell 2% to 625 from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 3.2%.
- The 10th largest of 13 public elementary to senior high schools in the Schools Division of Cebu City.
- Offers the Academic track; 102 of the 114 senior high schools in Cebu City (Capital) offer Academic.
- Each teacher has 28 learners, fewer than at 58% of the division's other public elementary to senior high schools.
- Each classroom has 14 learners, fewer than at every other public elementary to senior high school in the division.
- Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱1,362,000 is less than at 83% of the division's other public elementary to senior high schools. In FY 2024 it was ₱1,159,000.
- Its FY 2024 MOOE is ₱1,854 for each of the 625 learners of SY 2024-25, against a median of ₱1,595 across the 13 public elementary to senior high schools in the division with FY 2024 MOOE and SY 2024-25 learners.
Enrollment
SY 2024-25: 625 learners, down 12 from SY 2023-24.
| Grade | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindergarten | 22 | 26 | 48 |
| Grade 1 | 22 | 24 | 46 |
| Grade 2 | 27 | 18 | 45 |
| Grade 3 | 30 | 26 | 56 |
| Grade 4 | 31 | 32 | 63 |
| Grade 5 | 22 | 21 | 43 |
| Grade 6 | 27 | 39 | 66 |
| Grade 7 | 26 | 23 | 49 |
| Grade 8 | 19 | 27 | 46 |
| Grade 9 | 21 | 19 | 40 |
| Grade 10 | 23 | 25 | 48 |
| Grade 11 | 26 | 16 | 42 |
| Grade 12 | 20 | 13 | 33 |
| All grades | 316 | 309 | 625 |
| Track | Learners |
|---|---|
| Academic | 75 |
| Senior High School learners | 75 |
Teachers and staff
Its 28.4 learners per teacher is below the Cebu City median of 29.9 for K to 12 schools.
| Teachers | 22 |
|---|---|
| Non-teaching personnel | 3 |
| Learners per teacher | 28.4 |
| Cebu City division median | 29.9 |
| Central Visayas median | 26.0 |
| National median | 22.6 |
Staff by position
| Teacher III | 15 |
|---|---|
| Teacher I | 7 |
| School Principal I | 2 |
| Administrative Assistant II (Disbursing Officer II) | 1 |
Classrooms and facilities
Its 14.2 learners per classroom is below the Cebu City median of 33.4 for K to 12 schools.
- Classrooms
- 44
- 14.2 learners per classroom
- Other rooms
- 5
- Seats (approximate)
- 1,266
- 0.5 learners per seat
- Toilets
- 82
- 7.6 learners per toilet
- Faucets
- 8
- 0 with water, 8 without
- Functional computers
- 109
- 5.7 learners per computer
- Electricity
- Grid supply
- Water supply
- Yes
- Internet access
- Yes
Toilets by type, as a table
| Female | 14 |
|---|---|
| Male | 14 |
| For persons with disabilities | 2 |
| Shared | 52 |
| All toilets | 82 |
Other facilities
- Computer Room
- Covered Court
- Entrance Gate
- Exit Gate
- Offices
- Permanent Perimeter Fence
- Playground
- School Garden
- Temporary Perimeter Fence
MOOE
FY 2025: ₱1,362,000, up ₱203,000 from FY 2024.
| Fiscal year | Elementary | Junior HS | Senior HS | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ₱411,000 | ₱477,000 | ₱150,000 | ₱1,038,000 |
| 2024 | ₱464,000 | ₱527,000 | ₱168,000 | ₱1,159,000 |
| 2025 | ₱624,000 | ₱543,000 | ₱195,000 | ₱1,362,000 |
How it compares
It is compared with the 13 K to 12 schools in the Cebu City division, itself included, in SY 2024-25.
| Measure | This school | Division median | Schools with as many or fewer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Learners per teacher | 28.4 | 29.9 | 46% |
| Learners per classroom | 14.2 | 33.4 | 8% |
| Learners per toilet | 7.6 | 40.1 | 8% |
| Learners per computer | 5.7 | 8.1 | 23% |
Location
Barangay Mabini, Cebu City (Capital), Cebu
Legislative district: 1st District
Map point: 10.4570935, 123.9180118
Nearest schools
About this data
Figures for school ID 500044 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25 as of 25 October 2025. How the data was checked