Camp 7 Elementary School
School ID 119482 · Public elementary school · Barangay Camp 7, Minglanilla, Cebu · Central Visayas (Region VII)
Summary
Camp 7 Elementary School's FY 2025 MOOE of ₱806,000 is more than at 75% of the 810 other public elementary schools in the division with FY 2025 MOOE. In SY 2024-25 it has one teacher for every 28 learners, more learners per teacher than at 77% of the division's other public elementary schools, a figure that carries a review note.
Enrollment fell 5% to 390 from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 3.5%, and the page carries a review note on that change. For junior high, the nearest public school is Camp 7 National High School, 0.1 km away in a straight line.
The page links to the list of the two schools that share this name, and to the dashboards of Minglanilla, Cebu and Schools Division of Cebu.
- Learners
- 390
- Down 21 from SY 2023-24
- Teachers
- 14
- No change from SY 2023-24
- Classrooms
- 7
- Down 1 from SY 2023-24
- Learners per teacher
- 27.9
- Down 1.5 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 22.8
- Learners per classroom
- 55.7
- Up 4.3 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 25.0
Key findings
- Enrollment fell 5% to 390 from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 3.5%. See the note on DepEd's figures
- Tied as the 205th largest of 812 public elementary schools in the Schools Division of Cebu. See the note on DepEd's figures
- Each teacher has 28 learners, more than at 77% of the division's other public elementary schools. See the note on DepEd's figures
- Each classroom has 56 learners, more than at 96% of the 807 other public elementary schools in the division that report classrooms. See the note on DepEd's figures
- Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱806,000 is more than at 75% of the 810 other public elementary schools in the division with FY 2025 MOOE. In FY 2024 it was ₱427,000.
- Its FY 2024 MOOE is ₱1,095 for each of the 390 learners of SY 2024-25, against a median of ₱1,791 across the 809 public elementary schools in the division with FY 2024 MOOE and SY 2024-25 learners. See the note on DepEd's figures
- The nearest public schools with junior high are Camp 7 National High School (0.1 km), Manipis National High School (1.5 km) and Calbasaan Integrated School (2.5 km), straight-line.
Enrollment
SY 2024-25: 390 learners, down 21 from SY 2023-24.
| Grade | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindergarten | 19 | 16 | 35 |
| Grade 1 | 27 | 30 | 57 |
| Grade 2 | 28 | 25 | 53 |
| Grade 3 | 36 | 29 | 65 |
| Grade 4 | 38 | 29 | 67 |
| Grade 5 | 38 | 22 | 60 |
| Grade 6 | 25 | 28 | 53 |
| All grades | 211 | 179 | 390 |
Teachers and staff
Its 27.9 learners per teacher is above the Cebu median of 22.8 for elementary schools.
| Teachers | 14 |
|---|---|
| Non-teaching personnel | 1 |
| Learners per teacher | 27.9 |
| Cebu division median | 22.8 |
| Central Visayas median | 21.7 |
| National median | 22.3 |
Staff by position
| Teacher III | 7 |
|---|---|
| Teacher I | 6 |
| Head Teacher III | 1 |
| Master Teacher II | 1 |
Classrooms and facilities
Its 55.7 learners per classroom is above the Cebu median of 25.0 for elementary schools.
- Classrooms
- 7
- 55.7 learners per classroom
- Other rooms
- 1
- Seats (approximate)
- 62
- 6.3 learners per seat
- Toilets
- 17
- 22.9 learners per toilet
- Faucets
- 9
- 1 with water, 8 without
- Functional computers
- 23
- 17.0 learners per computer
- Electricity
- Grid supply
- Water supply
- Yes
- Internet access
- Yes
Toilets by type, as a table
| Shared | 17 |
|---|---|
| All toilets | 17 |
Other facilities
- Entrance Gate
- Exit Gate
- Paved Pathway
- Permanent Perimeter Fence
- Playground
- School Garden
- Temporary Perimeter Fence
MOOE
FY 2025: ₱806,000, up ₱379,000 from FY 2024.
| Fiscal year | Elementary | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ₱415,000 | ₱415,000 |
| 2024 | ₱427,000 | ₱427,000 |
| 2025 | ₱806,000 | ₱806,000 |
How it compares
It is compared with the 812 elementary schools in the Cebu division, itself included, in SY 2024-25.
| Measure | This school | Division median | Schools with as many or fewer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Learners per teacher | 27.9 | 22.8 | 77% |
| Learners per classroom | 55.7 | 25.0 | 96% |
| Learners per toilet | 22.9 | 23.0 | 50% |
| Learners per computer | 17.0 | 37.8 | 21% |
Location
Barangay Camp 7, Minglanilla, Cebu
Legislative district: 1st District
Map point: 10.3222869, 123.7724987
Nearest schools
About this data
Notes on DepEd's figures
- Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.
- A figure changed unusually much between SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25.
Figures for school ID 119482 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25 as of 25 October 2025. How the data was checked