Camp 7 National High School
School ID 302969 · Public high school · Barangay Camp 7, Minglanilla, Cebu · Central Visayas (Region VII)
Summary
Camp 7 National High School has one teacher for every 23 learners in SY 2024-25, fewer learners per teacher than at 58% of the 211 other public junior and senior high schools in the division that report teachers. With 15 classrooms, it has one classroom for every 36 learners, more learners per classroom than at 61% of the 209 other public junior and senior high schools in the division that report classrooms.
Enrollment fell 5% to 543 from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 3.5%. It offers the Academic track in senior high, and 21 of the 22 senior high schools in Minglanilla offer Academic.
The page also lists the nearest schools with straight-line distances and sets its ratios against the medians of its division, its region and the Philippines.
- Learners
- 543
- Down 27 from SY 2023-24
- Teachers
- 24
- Up 1 from SY 2023-24
- Classrooms
- 15
- Up 1 from SY 2023-24
- Learners per teacher
- 22.6
- Down 2.2 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 25.6
- Learners per classroom
- 36.2
- Down 4.5 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 33.3
Key findings
- Enrollment fell 5% to 543 from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 3.5%.
- Tied as the 110th largest of 214 public junior and senior high schools in the Schools Division of Cebu.
- Offers the Academic track; 21 of the 22 senior high schools in Minglanilla offer Academic.
- Each teacher has 23 learners, fewer than at 58% of the 211 other public junior and senior high schools in the division that report teachers.
- Each classroom has 36 learners, more than at 61% of the 209 other public junior and senior high schools in the division that report classrooms.
- Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱1,323,000 is less than at 59% of the division's other public junior and senior high schools. In FY 2024 it was ₱1,120,000.
- Its FY 2024 MOOE is ₱2,063 for each of the 543 learners of SY 2024-25, against a median of ₱2,330 across the 214 public junior and senior high schools in the division with FY 2024 MOOE and SY 2024-25 learners.
Enrollment
SY 2024-25: 543 learners, down 27 from SY 2023-24.
| Grade | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 7 | 50 | 60 | 110 |
| Grade 8 | 49 | 42 | 91 |
| Grade 9 | 49 | 47 | 96 |
| Grade 10 | 63 | 55 | 118 |
| Grade 11 | 27 | 32 | 59 |
| Grade 12 | 32 | 37 | 69 |
| All grades | 270 | 273 | 543 |
| Track | Learners |
|---|---|
| Academic | 128 |
| Senior High School learners | 128 |
Teachers and staff
Its 22.6 learners per teacher is below the Cebu median of 25.6 for high schools.
| Teachers | 24 |
|---|---|
| Non-teaching personnel | 4 |
| Learners per teacher | 22.6 |
| Cebu division median | 25.6 |
| Central Visayas median | 22.0 |
| National median | 21.1 |
Staff by position
| Teacher I | 8 |
|---|---|
| Teacher III | 7 |
| Teacher II | 6 |
| Master Teacher I | 3 |
| Administrative Assistant II (Disbursing Officer II) | 2 |
| Administrative Assistant III (Senior Bookkeeper) | 1 |
| School Principal IV | 1 |
Classrooms and facilities
Its 36.2 learners per classroom is above the Cebu median of 33.3 for high schools.
- Classrooms
- 15
- 36.2 learners per classroom
- Other rooms
- 0
- Seats (approximate)
- 500
- 1.1 learners per seat
- Toilets
- 14
- 38.8 learners per toilet
- Faucets
- 10
- 10 with water, 0 without
- Functional computers
- 56
- 9.7 learners per computer
- Electricity
- Grid supply
- Water supply
- Yes
- Internet access
- Yes
Toilets by type, as a table
| Shared | 14 |
|---|---|
| All toilets | 14 |
Other facilities
- Computer Room
- Covered Court
- Entrance Gate
- Exit Gate
- Home Economic Room
- Library/Learning Resource Center
- Permanent Perimeter Fence
- School Garden
- Science Laboratory
MOOE
FY 2025: ₱1,323,000, up ₱203,000 from FY 2024.
| Fiscal year | Junior HS | Senior HS | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ₱829,000 | ₱231,000 | ₱1,060,000 |
| 2024 | ₱854,000 | ₱266,000 | ₱1,120,000 |
| 2025 | ₱938,000 | ₱385,000 | ₱1,323,000 |
How it compares
It is compared with the 214 high schools in the Cebu division, itself included, in SY 2024-25.
| Measure | This school | Division median | Schools with as many or fewer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Learners per teacher | 22.6 | 25.6 | 42% |
| Learners per classroom | 36.2 | 33.3 | 61% |
| Learners per toilet | 38.8 | 36.8 | 53% |
| Learners per computer | 9.7 | 11.3 | 45% |
Location
Barangay Camp 7, Minglanilla, Cebu
Legislative district: 1st District
Map point: 10.3227225, 123.7724736
Nearest schools
About this data
Notes on DepEd's figures
- Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.
Figures for school ID 302969 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25 as of 25 October 2025. How the data was checked