Buli Elementary School
School ID 136911 · Public elementary school · Barangay Buli, City of Muntinlupa, NCR Fourth District · National Capital Region (NCR)
Schools Division of Muntinlupa City · Muntinlupa City District II
Summary
Buli Elementary School enrolls 1,415 learners in SY 2024-25, taught by 42 teachers in 33 classrooms. The school has one teacher for every 34 learners, more learners per teacher than at 53% of the division's other public elementary schools, and the page carries a review note on this figure. It has one classroom for every 43 learners, fewer learners per classroom than at 88% of the division's other public elementary schools, and the page carries a review note on this figure.
Enrollment fell 4% from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 3.0%, and the page carries a review note on this comparison. Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱1,670,000 is less than at 76% of the division's other public elementary schools, and in FY 2024 it was ₱1,138,000; the page carries a review note on this figure.
The page links to the list of the seven schools that share this name.
- Learners
- 1,415
- Down 59 from SY 2023-24
- Teachers
- 42
- Down 1 from SY 2023-24
- Classrooms
- 33
- No change from SY 2023-24
- Learners per teacher
- 33.7
- Down 0.6 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 33.4
- Learners per classroom
- 42.9
- Down 1.8 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 58.1
Key findings
- Enrollment fell 4% to 1,415 from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 3.0%. See the note on DepEd's figures
- The 14th largest of 18 public elementary schools in the Schools Division of Muntinlupa City. See the note on DepEd's figures
- Each teacher has 34 learners, more than at 53% of the division's other public elementary schools. See the note on DepEd's figures
- Each classroom has 43 learners, fewer than at 88% of the division's other public elementary schools. See the note on DepEd's figures
- Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱1,670,000 is less than at 76% of the division's other public elementary schools. In FY 2024 it was ₱1,138,000. See the note on DepEd's figures
- Its FY 2024 MOOE is ₱804 for each of the 1,415 learners of SY 2024-25, against a median of ₱797 across the 18 public elementary schools in the division with FY 2024 MOOE and SY 2024-25 learners. See the notes on DepEd's figures
- The nearest public schools with junior high are Muntinlupa Business High School - Main (0.3 km), Masville National High School (1.2 km) and Muntinlupa Business High School - Sucat Annex (1.7 km), straight-line.
Enrollment
SY 2024-25: 1,415 learners, down 59 from SY 2023-24.
| Grade | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindergarten | 83 | 89 | 172 |
| Grade 1 | 120 | 103 | 223 |
| Grade 2 | 91 | 100 | 191 |
| Grade 3 | 97 | 110 | 207 |
| Grade 4 | 89 | 108 | 197 |
| Grade 5 | 88 | 89 | 177 |
| Grade 6 | 129 | 108 | 237 |
| Special needs, non-graded (elementary) | 9 | 2 | 11 |
| All grades | 706 | 709 | 1,415 |
- 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25
Teachers and staff
Its 33.7 learners per teacher is above the Muntinlupa City median of 33.4 for elementary schools.
| Teachers | 42 |
|---|---|
| Non-teaching personnel | 2 |
| Learners per teacher | 33.7 |
| Muntinlupa City division median | 33.4 |
| National Capital Region median | 30.4 |
| National median | 22.3 |
Staff by position
| Teacher I | 18 |
|---|---|
| Teacher III | 14 |
| Teacher II | 6 |
| Master Teacher I | 3 |
| Administrative Assistant II / (Disbursing Officer II) | 1 |
| Administrative Officer II | 1 |
| Master Teacher II | 1 |
Classrooms and facilities
Its 42.9 learners per classroom is below the Muntinlupa City median of 58.1 for elementary schools.
- Classrooms
- 33
- 42.9 learners per classroom
- Other rooms
- 6
- Seats (approximate)
- 808
- 1.8 learners per seat
- Toilets
- 50
- 28.3 learners per toilet
- Faucets
- 208
- 208 with water, 0 without
- Functional computers
- 187
- 7.6 learners per computer
- Electricity
- Grid supply
- Water supply
- Yes
- Internet access
- Yes
Toilets by type, as a table
| Female | 27 |
|---|---|
| Male | 17 |
| For persons with disabilities | 5 |
| Shared | 1 |
| All toilets | 50 |
Other facilities
- Canteen
- Clinic
- Computer Room
- Covered Court
- Data File Room/Records Room
- Entrance Gate
- Exit Gate
- Library/Learning Resource Center
- Offices
- Paved Pathway
- Permanent Perimeter Fence
- Playground
- School Garden
- Science Laboratory
- Speech Laboratory
- Supply Room
MOOE
FY 2025: ₱1,670,000, up ₱532,000 from FY 2024.
| Fiscal year | Elementary | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ₱1,105,000 | ₱1,105,000 |
| 2024 | ₱1,138,000 | ₱1,138,000 |
| 2025 | ₱1,670,000 | ₱1,670,000 |
How it compares
It is compared with the 18 elementary schools in the Muntinlupa City division, itself included, in SY 2024-25.
| Measure | This school | Division median | Schools with as many or fewer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Learners per teacher | 33.7 | 33.4 | 56% |
| Learners per classroom | 42.9 | 58.1 | 17% |
| Learners per toilet | 28.3 | 52.8 | 11% |
| Learners per computer | 7.6 | 11.2 | 28% |
Location
Barangay Buli, City of Muntinlupa, NCR Fourth District
Legislative district: Lone District
Map point: 14.4437, 121.047892
Nearest schools
About this data
Notes on DepEd's figures
- A figure changed unusually much between SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25.
- MOOE differs from what an allocation based on learners, teachers and rooms would predict.
Figures for school ID 136911 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25 as of 25 October 2025. How the data was checked