San Vicente Elementary School
School ID 106679 · Public elementary school · Barangay San Vicente, Santa Ignacia, Tarlac · Central Luzon (Region III)
Summary
The San Vicente Elementary School page shows enrollment fell 3% to 208 in SY 2024-25 from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 2.3%. Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱645,000 is less than at 51% of the 400 other public elementary schools in the division with FY 2025 MOOE.
The school has one teacher for every 26 learners, more learners per teacher than at 56% of the division's other public elementary schools. Pictured per room, there is one classroom for every 52 learners, more learners per classroom than at 87% of the 397 other public elementary schools in the division that report classrooms.
Next, the page sets the school's ratios against the medians of its division, its region and the Philippines.
- Learners
- 208
- Down 6 from SY 2023-24
- Teachers
- 8
- Down 2 from SY 2023-24
- Classrooms
- 4
- Down 1 from SY 2023-24
- Learners per teacher
- 26.0
- Up 4.6 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 24.6
- Learners per classroom
- 52.0
- Up 9.2 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 28.8
Key findings
- Enrollment fell 3% to 208 from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 2.3%.
- Tied as the 201st largest of 402 public elementary schools in the Schools Division of Tarlac.
- Each teacher has 26 learners, more than at 56% of the division's other public elementary schools.
- Each classroom has 52 learners, more than at 87% of the 397 other public elementary schools in the division that report classrooms.
- Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱645,000 is less than at 51% of the 400 other public elementary schools in the division with FY 2025 MOOE. In FY 2024 it was ₱366,000.
- Its FY 2024 MOOE is ₱1,760 for each of the 208 learners of SY 2024-25, against a median of ₱1,610 across the 401 public elementary schools in the division with FY 2024 MOOE and SY 2024-25 learners.
- The nearest public schools with junior high are Sacata National High School (1.2 km), Santa Ignacia National High School (1.7 km) and Malacampa National High School (2.5 km), straight-line.
Enrollment
SY 2024-25: 208 learners, down 6 from SY 2023-24.
| Grade | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindergarten | 12 | 10 | 22 |
| Grade 1 | 11 | 14 | 25 |
| Grade 2 | 18 | 16 | 34 |
| Grade 3 | 11 | 16 | 27 |
| Grade 4 | 23 | 12 | 35 |
| Grade 5 | 13 | 22 | 35 |
| Grade 6 | 13 | 17 | 30 |
| All grades | 101 | 107 | 208 |
Teachers and staff
Its 26.0 learners per teacher is above the Tarlac median of 24.6 for elementary schools.
| Teachers | 8 |
|---|---|
| Non-teaching personnel | 2 |
| Learners per teacher | 26.0 |
| Tarlac division median | 24.6 |
| Central Luzon median | 27.2 |
| National median | 22.3 |
Staff by position
| Teacher III | 7 |
|---|---|
| Administrative Officer II | 1 |
| Head Teacher I | 1 |
| Teacher II | 1 |
Classrooms and facilities
Its 52.0 learners per classroom is above the Tarlac median of 28.8 for elementary schools.
- Classrooms
- 4
- 52.0 learners per classroom
- Other rooms
- 4
- Seats (approximate)
- 64
- 3.3 learners per seat
- Toilets
- 14
- 14.9 learners per toilet
- Faucets
- 23
- 23 with water, 0 without
- Functional computers
- 8
- 26.0 learners per computer
- Electricity
- Grid supply
- Water supply
- Yes
- Internet access
- Yes
Toilets by type, as a table
| Female | 2 |
|---|---|
| Male | 1 |
| Shared | 11 |
| All toilets | 14 |
Other facilities
- Canteen
- Computer Room
- Covered Court
- Entrance Gate
- Exit Gate
- Offices
- Paved Pathway
- Permanent Perimeter Fence
- Playground
- Roofing
- School Garden
- Solar Panel
- Supply Room
MOOE
FY 2025: ₱645,000, up ₱279,000 from FY 2024.
| Fiscal year | Elementary | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ₱329,000 | ₱329,000 |
| 2024 | ₱366,000 | ₱366,000 |
| 2025 | ₱645,000 | ₱645,000 |
How it compares
It is compared with the 402 elementary schools in the Tarlac division, itself included, in SY 2024-25.
| Measure | This school | Division median | Schools with as many or fewer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Learners per teacher | 26.0 | 24.6 | 57% |
| Learners per classroom | 52.0 | 28.8 | 87% |
| Learners per toilet | 14.9 | 17.8 | 36% |
| Learners per computer | 26.0 | 31.8 | 44% |
Location
Barangay San Vicente, Santa Ignacia, Tarlac
Legislative district: 1st District
Map point: 15.62243, 120.426784
Nearest schools
About this data
Figures for school ID 106679 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25 as of 25 October 2025. How the data was checked