Results of the 2021 National Qualifying Examination for School Heads (NQESH)

Home » Teaching & Education » 2016 Palarong Pambansa Final and Official Results

2016 Palarong Pambansa Final and Official Results

2016 Palarong Pambansa Final and Official Results
April 10-16, 2016
Albay Sports & Tourism Complex, Albay Province

FINAL AND OFFICIAL RESULTS AS OF APRIL 16, 2016

4/16/2016 – 12:55

REGULAR SPORTS

ELEMENTARY

DelegationGoldSilverBronzeRank
NCRAA3625181
VI-WVRAA1912232
X-NMRAA1715183
IV-A STACAA1617224
VII-CVIRAA1310125
XII-SRAA1213106
III-CLRAA113147
NIRAA911128
V-BRAA51289
CARAA57410
IV-B MRAA42111
I-RIAA36912
IX-ZPRAA34713
XI-DavRAA27914
II-CAVRAA16015
ARMMAA14616
VIII-EVRAA12217
CARAGA02718

SECONDARY

DelegationGoldSilverBronzeRank
NCRAA6832301
IV-A STCAA2426372
VI-WVRAA1623163
VII-CVIRAA1621174
NIRAA1217175
X-NMRAA89186
XIII-SRAA87197
CARAA712118
III-CLRAA611149
XI-DavRAA6111010
VIII-EVRAA51711
V-BRAA331012
II-CAVRAA33813.5
IX-ZPRAA33813.5
I-RIAA251215
ARMMAA20416
IV-B MRAA15617
CARAGA13418

OVERALL

DelegationGoldSilverBronzeRank
NCRAA10457481
IV-A STCAA4043592
VI-WVRAA3535393
VII-CVIRAA2931294
X-NMRAA2524365
NIRAA2128396
XII-SRAA2020297
III-CLRAA1714288
CARAA1219159
XI-DavRAA8181910
V-BRAA8151811
IX-ZPRAA671512
VIII-EVRAA63913
I-RIAA5112114
IV-B MRAA57715
II-CAVRAA49816
ARMMAA341017
CARAGA151118


PARTIAL AND OFFICIAL RESULTS AS OF

Updated as of April 15, 2016 09:50 PM

REGULAR SPORTS

OVER-ALL

DELEGATIONGOLDSILVERBRONZERANK
NCR9552441
4-A-Calabarzon3742542
6-Western Visayas3430333
7-Central Visayas2628274
19-Northern Mindanao2423355
12-Soccsksargen2016256
18-Negros Island1923347
7-Central Luzon1611268
CAR919159
5-Bicol8151610
11-Davao7181611
4-B-Mimaropa55712
8-Eastern Visayas53913
2-Cagayan Valley49714
9-Zamboanga Peninsula471515
1-Ilocos3111916
ARMM34817
CARAGA151118


PARTIAL AND OFFICIAL RESULTS AS OF

Updated as of April 14, 2016 10:33 PM

REGULAR SPORTS

OVER-ALL

DELEGATIONGOLDSILVERBRONZERANK
NCR6136281
4-A-Calabarzon2924322
6-Western Visayas2624243
10-Northern Mindanao2018314
18-Negros Island1616265
12-Soccsksargen1511176
7-Central Visayas1316197
3-Central Luzon127158
CAR918159
11-Davao613710
5-Bicol6101211
ARMM34512
2-Cagayan Valley34313
8-Eastern Visayas33714
4-B-Mimaropa24615
1-Ilocos191416
9-Zamboanga Peninsula16917
CARAGA141018


PARTIAL AND OFFICIAL RESULTS AS OF

Updated as of April 13, 2016 10:10 PM

REGULAR SPORTS

OVER-ALL

DELEGATIONGOLDSILVERBRONZERANK
NCR4023191
4-A-Calabarzon2014182
6-Western Visayas1813143
10-Northern Mindanao1012174
7-Central Visayas1010125
18-Negros Island912126
12-Soccsksargen96107
CAR71188
3-Central Luzon54109
ARMM33410
11-Davao211511
5-Bicol26612
2-Cagayan Valley23313
4-B-Mimaropa21514
8-Eastern Visayas11315
1-Ilocos06616
9-Zamboanga Peninsula03317
CARAGA01218


PARTIAL AND OFFICIAL RESULTS AS OF

Updated as of April 12, 2016 08:30 PM

REGULAR SPORTS

OVER-ALL

NCR – 19 gold; 11 silver; 8 bronze.
REGION 4A (Southern Tagalog) – 12 gold; 6 silver; 13 bronze
REGION 6 (Western Visayas) – 10 gold; 9 silver; 5 bronze

DelegationGoldSilverBronze
I - RIAA032
II - CAVRAA212
III - CLRAA435
IV-A STCAA12613
IV-B MRAA014
V - BRAA234
VI - WVRAA1095
VII - CVIRAA654
VIII - EVRAA112
IX - ZPRAA023
X - NMRAA7911
XI - DAVRAA264
XII - SRAA448
ARMMAA334
CARAA794
CARAGARAA002
NCRAA19118
NIRAA254
Total818189

Mark Anthony Llego

He has helped thousands of teachers across the country access information about their field and has made and is still making it possible for teachers across different regions to share their ideas, which are essential to developing their instruction and supervision skills. Some of his articles about teaching have been spread abroad and featured on different educational websites in the United States. Join Our Facebook Discussion Group

2 thoughts on “2016 Palarong Pambansa Final and Official Results”

Leave a Comment

Can't Find What You'RE Looking For?

We are here to help - please use the search box below.