2016 Palarong Pambansa Final and Official Results




2016 Palarong Pambansa Final and Official Results
April 10-16, 2016
Albay Sports & Tourism Complex, Albay Province

FINAL AND OFFICIAL RESULTS AS OF APRIL 16, 2016

4/16/2016 – 12:55

REGULAR SPORTS




ELEMENTARY

DelegationGoldSilverBronzeRank
NCRAA3625181
VI-WVRAA1912232
X-NMRAA1715183
IV-A STACAA1617224
VII-CVIRAA1310125
XII-SRAA1213106
III-CLRAA113147
NIRAA911128
V-BRAA51289
CARAA57410
IV-B MRAA42111
I-RIAA36912
IX-ZPRAA34713
XI-DavRAA27914
II-CAVRAA16015
ARMMAA14616
VIII-EVRAA12217
CARAGA02718

SECONDARY

DelegationGoldSilverBronzeRank
NCRAA6832301
IV-A STCAA2426372
VI-WVRAA1623163
VII-CVIRAA1621174
NIRAA1217175
X-NMRAA89186
XIII-SRAA87197
CARAA712118
III-CLRAA611149
XI-DavRAA6111010
VIII-EVRAA51711
V-BRAA331012
II-CAVRAA33813.5
IX-ZPRAA33813.5
I-RIAA251215
ARMMAA20416
IV-B MRAA15617
CARAGA13418




OVERALL

DelegationGoldSilverBronzeRank
NCRAA10457481
IV-A STCAA4043592
VI-WVRAA3535393
VII-CVIRAA2931294
X-NMRAA2524365
NIRAA2128396
XII-SRAA2020297
III-CLRAA1714288
CARAA1219159
XI-DavRAA8181910
V-BRAA8151811
IX-ZPRAA671512
VIII-EVRAA63913
I-RIAA5112114
IV-B MRAA57715
II-CAVRAA49816
ARMMAA341017
CARAGA151118


PARTIAL AND OFFICIAL RESULTS AS OF

Updated as of April 15, 2016 09:50 PM

REGULAR SPORTS

OVER-ALL




DELEGATIONGOLDSILVERBRONZERANK
NCR9552441
4-A-Calabarzon3742542
6-Western Visayas3430333
7-Central Visayas2628274
19-Northern Mindanao2423355
12-Soccsksargen2016256
18-Negros Island1923347
7-Central Luzon1611268
CAR919159
5-Bicol8151610
11-Davao7181611
4-B-Mimaropa55712
8-Eastern Visayas53913
2-Cagayan Valley49714
9-Zamboanga Peninsula471515
1-Ilocos3111916
ARMM34817
CARAGA151118


PARTIAL AND OFFICIAL RESULTS AS OF

Updated as of April 14, 2016 10:33 PM

REGULAR SPORTS

OVER-ALL

DELEGATIONGOLDSILVERBRONZERANK
NCR6136281
4-A-Calabarzon2924322
6-Western Visayas2624243
10-Northern Mindanao2018314
18-Negros Island1616265
12-Soccsksargen1511176
7-Central Visayas1316197
3-Central Luzon127158
CAR918159
11-Davao613710
5-Bicol6101211
ARMM34512
2-Cagayan Valley34313
8-Eastern Visayas33714
4-B-Mimaropa24615
1-Ilocos191416
9-Zamboanga Peninsula16917
CARAGA141018


PARTIAL AND OFFICIAL RESULTS AS OF

Updated as of April 13, 2016 10:10 PM

REGULAR SPORTS

OVER-ALL

DELEGATIONGOLDSILVERBRONZERANK
NCR4023191
4-A-Calabarzon2014182
6-Western Visayas1813143
10-Northern Mindanao1012174
7-Central Visayas1010125
18-Negros Island912126
12-Soccsksargen96107
CAR71188
3-Central Luzon54109
ARMM33410
11-Davao211511
5-Bicol26612
2-Cagayan Valley23313
4-B-Mimaropa21514
8-Eastern Visayas11315
1-Ilocos06616
9-Zamboanga Peninsula03317
CARAGA01218


PARTIAL AND OFFICIAL RESULTS AS OF

Updated as of April 12, 2016 08:30 PM

REGULAR SPORTS

OVER-ALL

NCR – 19 gold; 11 silver; 8 bronze.
REGION 4A (Southern Tagalog) – 12 gold; 6 silver; 13 bronze
REGION 6 (Western Visayas) – 10 gold; 9 silver; 5 bronze

DelegationGoldSilverBronze
I - RIAA032
II - CAVRAA212
III - CLRAA435
IV-A STCAA12613
IV-B MRAA014
V - BRAA234
VI - WVRAA1095
VII - CVIRAA654
VIII - EVRAA112
IX - ZPRAA023
X - NMRAA7911
XI - DAVRAA264
XII - SRAA448
ARMMAA334
CARAA794
CARAGARAA002
NCRAA19118
NIRAA254
Total818189

2 thoughts on “2016 Palarong Pambansa Final and Official Results”

Leave a Reply

Are you taking the 2021 Principals’ Test/NQESH? Let’s put your name on the list of passers! Allow us to help you through TeacherPH.ENROLL NOW!
+
Scroll to Top