Dampol 1st National High School
School ID 300734 · Public high school · Barangay Dampol, Plaridel, Bulacan · Central Luzon (Region III)
Summary
Enrollment at Dampol 1st National High School rose 6% to 1,586 in SY 2024-25 from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 7.9%. With 57 teachers and 33 classrooms, the school has one teacher for every 28 learners, more learners per teacher than at 79% of the division's other public junior and senior high schools. Each classroom holds 48 learners, more learners per classroom than at 71% of the division's other public junior and senior high schools.
It is the 35th largest of 76 public junior and senior high schools in the Schools Division of Bulacan. Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱2,601,000 is more than at 51% of the division's other public junior and senior high schools; in FY 2024 it was ₱2,331,000.
The page sets its ratios against the medians of its division, its region and the Philippines.
- Learners
- 1,586
- Up 83 from SY 2023-24
- Teachers
- 57
- Up 4 from SY 2023-24
- Classrooms
- 33
- Up 1 from SY 2023-24
- Learners per teacher
- 27.8
- Down 0.6 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 24.5
- Learners per classroom
- 48.1
- Up 1.1 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 37.9
Key findings
- Enrollment rose 6% to 1,586 from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 7.9%.
- The 35th largest of 76 public junior and senior high schools in the Schools Division of Bulacan.
- Offers the Academic and TVL tracks; 7 of the 15 senior high schools in Plaridel offer TVL.
- Each teacher has 28 learners, more than at 79% of the division's other public junior and senior high schools.
- Each classroom has 48 learners, more than at 71% of the division's other public junior and senior high schools.
- Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱2,601,000 is more than at 51% of the division's other public junior and senior high schools. In FY 2024 it was ₱2,331,000.
- Its FY 2024 MOOE is ₱1,470 for each of the 1,586 learners of SY 2024-25, against a median of ₱1,816 across the 76 public junior and senior high schools in the division with FY 2024 MOOE and SY 2024-25 learners.
Enrollment
SY 2024-25: 1,586 learners, up 83 from SY 2023-24.
| Grade | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 7 | 170 | 158 | 328 |
| Grade 8 | 152 | 151 | 303 |
| Grade 9 | 149 | 152 | 301 |
| Grade 10 | 138 | 138 | 276 |
| Grade 11 | 111 | 89 | 200 |
| Grade 12 | 90 | 88 | 178 |
| All grades | 810 | 776 | 1,586 |
| Track | Learners |
|---|---|
| Academic | 218 |
| Technical-Vocational-Livelihood | 160 |
| Senior High School learners | 378 |
Teachers and staff
Its 27.8 learners per teacher is above the Bulacan median of 24.5 for high schools.
| Teachers | 57 |
|---|---|
| Non-teaching personnel | 9 |
| Learners per teacher | 27.8 |
| Bulacan division median | 24.5 |
| Central Luzon median | 22.6 |
| National median | 21.1 |
Staff by position
| Teacher III | 28 |
|---|---|
| Teacher I | 20 |
| Teacher II | 9 |
| Administrative Assistant II (Disbursing Officer II) | 3 |
| School Principal II | 2 |
| Administrative Assistant III (Senior Bookkeeper) | 1 |
| Administrative Officer II | 1 |
| Head Teacher I | 1 |
| Head Teacher III | 1 |
Classrooms and facilities
Its 48.1 learners per classroom is above the Bulacan median of 37.9 for high schools.
- Classrooms
- 33
- 48.1 learners per classroom
- Other rooms
- 14
- Seats (approximate)
- 1,038
- 1.5 learners per seat
- Toilets
- 48
- 33.0 learners per toilet
- Faucets
- 73
- 73 with water, 0 without
- Functional computers
- 102
- 15.6 learners per computer
- Electricity
- Grid supply
- Water supply
- Yes
- Internet access
- Yes
Toilets by type, as a table
| Female | 15 |
|---|---|
| Male | 15 |
| For persons with disabilities | 5 |
| Shared | 13 |
| All toilets | 48 |
Other facilities
- Bike Rack
- Canteen
- Clinic
- Computer Room
- Covered Court
- Data File Room/Records Room
- Entrance Gate
- Faculty Room
- Home Economic Room
- Library/Learning Resource Center
- Offices
- Paved Pathway
- Playground
- Roofing
- School Garden
- Science Laboratory
- Supply Room
- Temporary Perimeter Fence
MOOE
FY 2025: ₱2,601,000, up ₱270,000 from FY 2024.
| Fiscal year | Junior HS | Senior HS | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ₱1,596,000 | ₱616,000 | ₱2,212,000 |
| 2024 | ₱1,644,000 | ₱687,000 | ₱2,331,000 |
| 2025 | ₱1,805,000 | ₱796,000 | ₱2,601,000 |
How it compares
It is compared with the 76 high schools in the Bulacan division, itself included, in SY 2024-25.
| Measure | This school | Division median | Schools with as many or fewer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Learners per teacher | 27.8 | 24.5 | 79% |
| Learners per classroom | 48.1 | 37.9 | 71% |
| Learners per toilet | 33.0 | 31.4 | 51% |
| Learners per computer | 15.6 | 15.1 | 52% |
Location
Barangay Dampol, Plaridel, Bulacan
Legislative district: 2nd District
Map point: 14.8985856, 120.8226636
Nearest schools
About this data
Figures for school ID 300734 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25 as of 25 October 2025. How the data was checked