Towerville Elementary School
School ID 107152 · Public elementary school · Barangay Minuyan Proper, City of San Jose del Monte, Bulacan · Central Luzon (Region III)
Schools Division of City of San Jose Del Monte · San Jose Del Monte East
Summary
Towerville Elementary School enrolled 3,205 learners in SY 2024-25, the seventh largest of 35 public elementary schools in the Schools Division of City of San Jose Del Monte. Its enrollment fell 6% from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 2.5%.
Its 95 teachers give one teacher for every 34 learners, which is fewer learners per teacher than at 74% of the division's other public elementary schools. Its 37 classrooms give one classroom for every 87 learners, more learners per classroom than at 69% of the 32 other public elementary schools in the division that report classrooms.
The page sets these ratios against the medians of its division, its region and the Philippines, which is the next thing to open. It also lists the schools nearby, with straight-line distances.
- Learners
- 3,205
- Down 195 from SY 2023-24
- Teachers
- 95
- Down 2 from SY 2023-24
- Classrooms
- 37
- Down 3 from SY 2023-24
- Learners per teacher
- 33.7
- Down 1.4 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 35.4
- Learners per classroom
- 86.6
- Up 1.6 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 64.4
Key findings
- Enrollment fell 6% to 3,205 from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 2.5%.
- The 7th largest of 35 public elementary schools in the Schools Division of City of San Jose Del Monte.
- Each teacher has 34 learners, fewer than at 74% of the division's other public elementary schools.
- Each classroom has 87 learners, more than at 69% of the 32 other public elementary schools in the division that report classrooms.
- Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱3,236,000 is more than at 82% of the 33 other public elementary schools in the division with FY 2025 MOOE. In FY 2024 it was ₱2,629,000. See the note on DepEd's figures
- Its FY 2024 MOOE is ₱820 for each of the 3,205 learners of SY 2024-25, against a median of ₱813 across the 33 public elementary schools in the division with FY 2024 MOOE and SY 2024-25 learners. See the note on DepEd's figures
- The nearest public schools with junior high are Towerville High School (0.8 km), Bagong Buhay A Integrated School (1.5 km) and Sto. Cristo National High School (1.8 km), straight-line.
Enrollment
SY 2024-25: 3,205 learners, down 195 from SY 2023-24.
| Grade | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindergarten | 210 | 175 | 385 |
| Grade 1 | 226 | 216 | 442 |
| Grade 2 | 248 | 243 | 491 |
| Grade 3 | 237 | 257 | 494 |
| Grade 4 | 237 | 255 | 492 |
| Grade 5 | 221 | 173 | 394 |
| Grade 6 | 250 | 234 | 484 |
| Special needs, non-graded (elementary) | 14 | 9 | 23 |
| All grades | 1,643 | 1,562 | 3,205 |
- 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25
Teachers and staff
Its 33.7 learners per teacher is below the City of San Jose Del Monte median of 35.4 for elementary schools.
| Teachers | 95 |
|---|---|
| Non-teaching personnel | 3 |
| Learners per teacher | 33.7 |
| City of San Jose Del Monte division median | 35.4 |
| Central Luzon median | 27.2 |
| National median | 22.3 |
Staff by position
| Teacher III | 39 |
|---|---|
| Teacher I | 36 |
| Teacher II | 14 |
| Master Teacher I | 4 |
| Master Teacher II | 2 |
| Administrative Officer II | 1 |
| Project Development Officer I | 1 |
| School Principal III | 1 |
Classrooms and facilities
Its 86.6 learners per classroom is above the City of San Jose Del Monte median of 64.4 for elementary schools.
- Classrooms
- 37
- 86.6 learners per classroom
- Other rooms
- 2
- Seats (approximate)
- 1,053
- 3.0 learners per seat
- Toilets
- 54
- 59.4 learners per toilet
- Faucets
- 53
- 47 with water, 6 without
- Functional computers
- 112
- 28.6 learners per computer
- Electricity
- Grid supply
- Water supply
- Yes
- Internet access
- Yes
Toilets by type, as a table
| Female | 2 |
|---|---|
| Male | 1 |
| Shared | 51 |
| All toilets | 54 |
Other facilities
- Clinic
- Computer Room
- Covered Court
- Data File Room/Records Room
- Entrance Gate
- Exit Gate
- Library/Learning Resource Center
- Offices
- Paved Pathway
- Permanent Perimeter Fence
- Roofing
- School Garden
- Science Laboratory
MOOE
FY 2025: ₱3,236,000, up ₱607,000 from FY 2024.
| Fiscal year | Elementary | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ₱2,552,000 | ₱2,552,000 |
| 2024 | ₱2,629,000 | ₱2,629,000 |
| 2025 | ₱3,236,000 | ₱3,236,000 |
How it compares
It is compared with the 35 elementary schools in the City of San Jose Del Monte division, itself included, in SY 2024-25.
| Measure | This school | Division median | Schools with as many or fewer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Learners per teacher | 33.7 | 35.4 | 29% |
| Learners per classroom | 86.6 | 64.4 | 70% |
| Learners per toilet | 59.4 | 52.6 | 67% |
| Learners per computer | 28.6 | 28.6 | 51% |
Location
Barangay Minuyan Proper, City of San Jose del Monte, Bulacan
Legislative district: Lone District
Map point: 14.836052, 121.082563
Nearest schools
About this data
Notes on DepEd's figures
- MOOE differs from what an allocation based on learners, teachers and rooms would predict.
Figures for school ID 107152 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25 as of 25 October 2025. How the data was checked