Barlo Integrated School
School ID 500609 · Public K to 12 school · Barangay Barlo, Mabini, Pangasinan · Ilocos Region (Region I)
Summary
Barlo Integrated School is the 28th largest of 32 public elementary to senior high schools in the Schools Division of Pangasinan I, Lingayen, with 380 learners in SY 2024-25. Its enrollment fell 4% from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 4.3%.
Its 20 teachers give one teacher for every 19 learners, which is fewer learners per teacher than at 74% of the division's other public elementary to senior high schools. Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱1,121,000 is less than at 90% of the division's other public elementary to senior high schools, though in FY 2024 it was ₱981,000.
The page sets its ratios beside the medians of its division, its region and the Philippines, the next thing to look at.
- Learners
- 380
- Down 17 from SY 2023-24
- Teachers
- 20
- Up 4 from SY 2023-24
- Classrooms
- 19
- Up 2 from SY 2023-24
- Learners per teacher
- 19.0
- Down 5.8 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 21.2
- Learners per classroom
- 20.0
- Down 3.4 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 26.3
Key findings
- Enrollment fell 4% to 380 from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 4.3%.
- The 28th largest of 32 public elementary to senior high schools in the Schools Division of Pangasinan I, Lingayen.
- Offers the Academic track; 4 of the 6 senior high schools in Mabini offer Academic.
- Each teacher has 19 learners, fewer than at 74% of the division's other public elementary to senior high schools.
- Each classroom has 20 learners, fewer than at 74% of the division's other public elementary to senior high schools.
- Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱1,121,000 is less than at 90% of the division's other public elementary to senior high schools. In FY 2024 it was ₱981,000.
- Its FY 2024 MOOE is ₱2,582 for each of the 380 learners of SY 2024-25, against a median of ₱1,967 across the 32 public elementary to senior high schools in the division with FY 2024 MOOE and SY 2024-25 learners.
Enrollment
SY 2024-25: 380 learners, down 17 from SY 2023-24.
| Grade | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindergarten | 5 | 10 | 15 |
| Grade 1 | 9 | 13 | 22 |
| Grade 2 | 13 | 11 | 24 |
| Grade 3 | 8 | 14 | 22 |
| Grade 4 | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| Grade 5 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
| Grade 6 | 18 | 14 | 32 |
| Grade 7 | 19 | 26 | 45 |
| Grade 8 | 18 | 22 | 40 |
| Grade 9 | 19 | 17 | 36 |
| Grade 10 | 14 | 14 | 28 |
| Grade 11 | 11 | 26 | 37 |
| Grade 12 | 20 | 16 | 36 |
| All grades | 175 | 205 | 380 |
| Track | Learners |
|---|---|
| Academic | 73 |
| Senior High School learners | 73 |
- 7 indigenous peoples (IP) learners in SY 2024-25
Teachers and staff
Its 19.0 learners per teacher is below the Pangasinan I, Lingayen median of 21.2 for K to 12 schools.
| Teachers | 20 |
|---|---|
| Non-teaching personnel | 4 |
| Learners per teacher | 19.0 |
| Pangasinan I, Lingayen division median | 21.2 |
| Ilocos Region median | 21.3 |
| National median | 22.6 |
Staff by position
| Teacher I | 7 |
|---|---|
| Teacher III | 7 |
| Teacher II | 5 |
| School Principal I | 3 |
| Head Teacher I | 1 |
| Master Teacher I | 1 |
Classrooms and facilities
Its 20.0 learners per classroom is below the Pangasinan I, Lingayen median of 26.3 for K to 12 schools.
- Classrooms
- 19
- 20.0 learners per classroom
- Other rooms
- 4
- Seats (approximate)
- 624
- 0.6 learners per seat
- Toilets
- 33
- 11.5 learners per toilet
- Faucets
- 44
- 0 with water, 44 without
- Functional computers
- 103
- 3.7 learners per computer
- Electricity
- Grid supply
- Water supply
- Yes
- Internet access
- Yes
Toilets by type, as a table
| Female | 16 |
|---|---|
| Male | 10 |
| For persons with disabilities | 6 |
| Shared | 1 |
| All toilets | 33 |
Other facilities
- Computer Room
- Conference Room
- Covered Court
- Entrance Gate
- Exit Gate
- Home Economic Room
- Permanent Perimeter Fence
- School Garden
- Science Laboratory
MOOE
FY 2025: ₱1,121,000, up ₱140,000 from FY 2024.
| Fiscal year | Elementary | Junior HS | Senior HS | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ₱259,000 | ₱429,000 | ₱150,000 | ₱838,000 |
| 2024 | ₱312,000 | ₱510,000 | ₱159,000 | ₱981,000 |
| 2025 | ₱413,000 | ₱525,000 | ₱183,000 | ₱1,121,000 |
How it compares
It is compared with the 32 K to 12 schools in the Pangasinan I, Lingayen division, itself included, in SY 2024-25.
| Measure | This school | Division median | Schools with as many or fewer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Learners per teacher | 19.0 | 21.2 | 28% |
| Learners per classroom | 20.0 | 26.3 | 28% |
| Learners per toilet | 11.5 | 26.4 | 12% |
| Learners per computer | 3.7 | 8.6 | 26% |
Location
Barangay Barlo, Mabini, Pangasinan
Legislative district: 1st District
Map point: 15.9900343, 119.9467152
Nearest schools
About this data
Notes on DepEd's figures
- Some of DepEd's detail rows for this school were merged in its public export, so a breakdown on this page may be lower than the true count. Totals use DepEd's own figures.
Figures for school ID 500609 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25 as of 25 October 2025. How the data was checked