DepEd ETulay Online Tutorials Programs and Schedules for SY 2021-2022

The Department of Education (DepEd) through the Information and Communications Technology Service-Educational Technology Unit (ICTS-EdTech) will resume the free ETulay Online tutorial for learners for SY 2021-2022.

The ETulay Online tutorials are open for all. These sessions will be held every Monday to Friday at 9:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m. and will be aired on the following social media accounts and other regional ‘DepEd Tayo’ Facebook accounts:

  1. https://www.facebook.com/depededtech (Facebook)
  2. https://www.youtube.com/c/DepEdPhilippines/ (YouTube)
  3. https: //www.youtube.com/c/EducationalTechnologyUnit/ (YouTube)
  4. https://www.youtube.com/c/DepEdTV (YouTube)

ETulay will also be providing the following additional programs which are aligned with the academic offerings:

  • Special Program – support programs aligned with the academic offerings for the day
  • SPED Program – SPED Hotline – a program with 5 regular sessions aired weekly based on parents’/guardians’ inquiries or counselling requests
  • ALIVE Program – an expanded program which will be providing tutorials for Grade 1 to 3 for Arabic Language and Islamic Values Education
  • ALS Program – ALS Mobile – for networking with other ALS teachers and centers to feature their best practices

To ensure the smooth delivery and quality of content of the ETulay sessions, these will be supervised by the Technical Working Committee that includes volunteer Program Heads and ICTS-EdTech Specialists to support ETulay tutors.

For questions and concerns on the above-mentioned subject, kindly contact Mr. Mark Anthony F. Jamisal, Educational Technology Specialist, through email address markanthony.jamisal@deped.gov.ph.

For widest dissemination and appropriate action.

READ MORE:

DepEd ETUlay Mentor-Mentee Program (EM2P)

Table of Contents

DEPED ETULAY ONLINE TUTORIALS FOR SY 2021-2022

MONDAY

AM SESSION

MORNING HABIT

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
9:009:30All is WellnessJohn David P. MartinBulacanSan Pedro National High School
Annabel A. PalmarinOlongapo CityOld Cabalan Integrated School
9:3010:30Pagbasa at Pagsulat K-3Mary Jane P. ValdellonLagunaLamot Elementary School Main
Trendy R. GuarinPasigPinagbuhatan Elementary School
10:3011:00Math Remediation K-3Judy Mae B. BantilanLapu-Lapu CityLo-ok Elementary School
Kaye Y. TampusLapu-Lapu CityBabag 1 Elementary School
11:3011:30Storytelling K-3Aileen D. Sto. DomingoRizalBinangonan Elementary School
Shelani T. NacillaValenzuelaMalinta Elementary School
11:3012:00Storytelling 4-6Eric M. DumlaoSchools Division of ZambalesPamatawan Integrated School
Arlyn R. ReyesSDO Nueva Ecija Santa Rosa North AnnexRajal Centro Elementary School

PM SESSION

SCIENCE

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
1:001:40Science 3Gabriel L. CatanQuezon ProvinceSan Isidro National High School
Jonathan A. AlmiranteBacoor CityNiog Elementary School
1:402:20Science 4Cherry A. LapenaSDO City of MalolosBalayong Elementary School
Ben Mark Joy A. CuvinarSDO LagunaDayap National High School
2:203:00Science 5Lovelyn A. RuizSDO OlongapoGordon Heights 1 ES
Reina Maja F. MendezSDO City of MalolosBagna Elementary School
3:003:40Science 6DOMINGO M. NACOR Ph.DCALOOCANKASARINLAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Givensie R. TendidoManilaAndres Bonifacio Elementary
1:001:40Science 7ROGAR R. GARCIA, EdD.Davao CityFrancisco Bangoy National High School
Genevaive M. Pepito, PhD.Division of DavaoDaniel R.Aguinaldo NHS
1:402:20Science 8Christian B. ZuluetaTarlac Province DivisionCalayaan Integrated School
Mark Kevin L. OlimbaBulacanSta. Lucia National High School
2:203:00Science 9Kevin A. DomingoCalamba CityCastor Alviar National High School
Evangeline B. Juan, Ph.DMalabon CityMalabon National High School
3:003:40Science 10Rainier G. De JesusCaloocanManuel Luis Quezon High School
Richard D. VidalMalabon CityCatmon Integrated School

SPECIAL PROGRAMS

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
3:404:20Coding/RoboticsMark Anthony C. SyCO
4:405:20Mommy TechTalks Level UpRowena A. ReyesMakati CityMakati Science HS
Joy G. SalazarPasig CityCO

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (SHS SCIENCE, FIRST SEMESTER)

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
3:404:20Safety and First AidKevin A. DomingoCalamba CityCastor Alviar National High School
Edson M. ReyesMabalacat CityMauague High School
4:004:40SHS- Earth & Life ScienceAntonio MaypaSDO Quezon CityNovaliches High School
Julie C. OlermoSDO Caloocan CityCaybiga High School
4:004:40General Chemistry 1Mary Ann M. GuevarraSDO - Las PinasLas Pinas National High School - SHS
Annabel D. ResusSDO - ParanaqueParanaque National High School Main -SHS
4:405:20Media and Information LiteracyKathrine Jane L. OpleSDO BulacanLolomboy National High School
Rozel B. AvilaSDO BulacanSulivan National High School
4:405:20General Biology 1Wendy Joy V. VidalCavite ProvinceTanza National Trade School Annex
Erickson F. Del MundoSDO Caloocan CityCaloocan City Science High School

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (SHS SCIENCE, SECOND SEMESTER)

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
4:004:40SHS-Physical ScienceLester P. BernardinoOrmoc CityIpil National High School
Ronnel B. FeloniaSDO Pasig CityButing Senior High School
4:004:40Disaster Readiness and Risk Reduction (DRRR)James R. PedreraLeyteAlangalang National High School
Erico L. JusayOrmoc CityPhilippine Red Cross - Ormoc City
4:405:20Empowerment TechnologiesSara Jane C. SarinoPuerto Princesa CitySan Jose National High school
Junel B. VenturaSDO Ilocos SurTagudin National High School
4:405:20General Biology 2Easter B. BoralloSDO Caloocan CityHoracio Dela Costa High School
Cristina Marie D. BulloSDO Pasig CitySan Lorenzo Ruiz Senior High School

ALTERNATIVE LEARNING SYSTEM (ALS)

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
5:006:00ALS-LS1 FILIPINOLuis John QuiambaoLas PinasCAA National High School
Ma. Lorena LaurinoLas PinasLas PInas National High School Gatchalian Annex
Divina D. DavidCO-Pasig CityCentral Office -Pasig City
6:007:00ALS-LS1 ENGLISHNoerine V. PoloSDO-MuntinlupaMuntinlupa National High School-MAIN
ELEMMary Ann G. AbliihanCaloocanBagong Silang High School
High SchoolMa. Samantha Josephine SevillaLas PinasLas PInas City NAtional Senior High School CAA Campus

TUESDAY

AM SESSION

MAPEH

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
9:0010:00MAPEH 1Romarie B. PunongbayanLagunaFrancisco S. Brosas Memorial Elementary School
Music 1
Baby Mercy M. GranadosSDO- Cavite ProvinceTagaytay City Central School
Arts 1Rafael E. MartinezBulacanGuiguinto National Vocational HS
Anthony B. BongcalesDavao CityF. Bangoy National High School
PE 1Sharlene Grace P. MartinMarinduqueTigwi National High School
Ma. Natascha Dhonna Fe C. CruzValenzuelaPerpetua R. Sandiego ES
Health 1Rowena Andaya - ReyesMakati CityMakati Science HS
Nelda O. SabaterManilaFrancisco Benitez Elementary
10:0011:00MAPEH 2Ariel Delos SantosLas PinasLas Pinas City National Senior High School CAA Campus
Music 2
Christian A. SantosAntipolo CityMambungan High School
Arts 2Jovy B VillafuerteBulacanMatungao ES
Ricardo JimenezManilaValeriano E. Fugoso Memorial School
PE 2ARRIANE S. FLORENTINOCALOOCANTANDANG SORA INTEGRATED SCHOOL
RIZZA N. LLAGUNOManilaHERMENEGILDO ATIENZA ELEM SCHOOL
Health 2Jo Ann A. FajardoLAS PINAS CITYLAS PINAS CITY NATIONAL SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL-CAA CAMPUS
JonJon S. PayagCabuyaoPulo National High School
11:0012:00MAPEH 3Jeodhel L. SestosoNavotasTangos 1 Elementary School
Music 3
Susan MatayonNavotasNavotas National High School
Arts 3Eujan Ruflyn Alice G. AbraciaSDO TapatKapt. Eddie T. Reyes Integrated School
Danille Eileen O. LuchavezSDO TapatKapt. Eddie T. Reyes Integrated School
PE 3Bernard Ramir R. ArcabosManilaMelchora Aquino Elementary School
John Lloyd J. CuizonManilaJusto Lukban Elementary School
Health 3Jonathan A. AlmiranteBacoor CityNiog Elementary School
Jennifer T. GonzalesSDO City of San FernandoBaliti Integrated School
9:0010:00MAPEH 4Arbhen G. MagpocBataanPablo Roman National Highschool
Music 4
Daisy Ann B. AlferezSDO Nueva EcijaBuasao Elementary School
Arts 4Maria Michelle V. LacdaoManilaJuan Sumulong Elementary School
Angelica R. VillanuevaManilaIsabelo Delos Reyes Elementary School
PE4John David P. MartinBulacanSan Pedro National High School
Romeo A. Nuevo JrManilaSta. Ana Elementary
Health 4Ethel T. TumananSDO ManilaPedro Guevara Elementary School
Errold ValdezLas PinasLas Pinas City National Senior High School CAA Campus
10:0011:00MAPEH 5Merlita R. AbaoLas PinasLas Pinas North National High School
Music 5
Patrick Mark C. MillendezLas PinasLas Pinas North National High School
Arts 5Sonny Angelo R. Delos SantosLas PinasCAA National High School - ANNEX
Ma. Kathrina K. SelibioCALOOCANTalipapa High School
PE5Allan D. NavaCavite ProvinceAmadeo Elementary School
Jefferson F. MilanSDO- RizalVicente Madrigal Integrated School - SHS Binangonan, Rizal
Health 5Evangeline P. SuarezSDO-Cavite ProvinceTagaytay City Central School
Ginalyn B. RomillaCavite ProvinceTagaytay City Central School
11:0012:00MAPEH 6Ronald T. HererraManilaMagat Salamat Elementary
Music 6
Ramelita RafaManilaIsabelo Delos Reyes Elementary
Arts 6Jinabelle V.PrietoManilaFrancisco Benitez Elementary
Joselito OlavarioMANILAMagat Salamat Elementary
PE 6Jester SogitaoLas PinasCAA National High School
Marthy MelosLas PinasCAA National High School
Health 6Hariette Mae M. SantillanSDO-Cavite ProvinceAmadeo National High School
Rosalinda Surio ValeLas PinasLas Pinas East National High School
9:0010:00MAPEH 7Richel Anne R. MontecastroLas PinasLas Pinas City National Senior High School CAA Campus
Music 7
Jo Ann A. FajardoLas PinasLas Pinas City National Senior High School CAA Campus
Arts 7Marie Cris D. MirabonaCAVITELUCSUHIN INTEGRATED SCHOOL
Mary Antonette C. MagtanongParanaqueParanaque National High School
PE 7CHRISTOPHER R. PROSPEROCaloocan CityDeparo High School
Jerome BarcialQuezon CityRamon Magsaysay Cubao High School
Health 7Jann Wilbur C. GalePangasinan IBolinao Integrated School
Jerik DiazCabanatuan CityLazaro Francisco Integrated School
10:0011:00MAPEH 8DIANA B. UMANDAPCavite ProvinceAmadeo National High School
Music 8
Erice L. MartinValenzuela CityMalinta National High School
Arts 8LECEL JOY T. DE TORRESQUEZON -SARIAYA EAST DISTRICTQUEZON SCIENCE HIGH SCHOOL
John Walter M. SorianoBulacanAssemblywoman Felicita G. Bernardino Memorial Trade School
PE 8Mariliz B. AranoAntipoloAntipolo National High School
Lelany S. GigjeManilaJose P. Laurel National High School
Health 8Maria Cristina V. CausarenCaviteAmadeo National High School
Marjorie Ann P. LacsonLas PinasAlmanza National High School
9:0010:00MAPEH 9Nolette Adrienne M. SolasDivision of Cavite ProvinceTanza National Trade School
Music 9
Feby Jesuah I. AndoyoCalambaCalamba City School for the Arts
Arts 9Darwin M. ReginioSDO ManilaValeriano E. Fugoso Memorial High School
Joanna DionisioSDO ManilaManila Science High School
PE 9ALDRICH ANTHONY G NARDODivision of Cavite ProvinceTanza National Trade School
Maniefel Twinkey A. GacesDivision of Ilocos NorteLuzong National High School
Health 9Maria Cristina I. ServaCavite ProvinceGen. Mariano Alvarez Technical High School
Ruben G. VillanuevaCavite ProvinceGen. Mariano Alvarez Technical High School
10:0011:00MAPEH 10Anavy L. CellonaCavite ProvinceGeneral Mariano Alvarez Technical High School
Music 10
Rochelle Marie B. LunaCavite ProvinceGeneral Mariano Alvarez Technical High School
Arts 10Irene R. SarmientoCavite ProvinceBulihan Integrated National High School
Anniezen ManducdocCavite ProvinceGen. Mariano Alvarez Technical High School
PE 10John David P. MartinBulacanSan Pedro National High School
Edgar D. FranciscoManilaIgnacio B. Villamor Senior High School
Health 10Ruby Rose U. AbuanQuezon CityJuan Sumulong High School
Aiza Mae M. LafortezaQuezon CityCarlos P. Garcia High School

SHS – HOPE

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
11:0012:00SHS HOPE 1Ariel Delos SantosLas PinasLas Pinas City National Senior High School CAA Campus
Leizel C. CandolLas PinasLas Pinas City National Senior High School DOna Josefa Campus
11:0012:00SHS HOPE 3Shenn Ann G. ArriolaAntipolo CityDela Paz National High School
Bernadeth LeisAntipolo CityANTIPOLO CITY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

PM SESSION

ENGLISH

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
1:001:40English 1Jessalyn T. DanoManilaPedro Guevara Elementary School
Arlene L. EnriquezManilaGen.Miguel Malvar Elementary School
1:402:20English 2Jestoni L. PototDivision of Lapu-Lapu CityBasak Elementary School
Marina T. TagsipDivision of Lapu-Lapu CityMarigondon National High School
2:203:00English 3Maria May N. SevillaSDO NavotasKaunlaran High School
Era E. LimongcoSDO LAGUNAPedro Guevara Memorial National High School
3:003:40English 4Almyr Caezar V. DequinaNegros OccidentalEnrique B. Magalona National High School
Joanna T. AseralNegros OccidentalEnrique B. Magalona National High School
3:404:20English 5Lilibeth F. SiscarBatangas ProvinceJorge M. Atienza Elementary School
Jonipher P. CoquillaDivision of Lapu-Lapu CityPusok National High School
1:001:40English 6Jyzel F. BokingkitoPasig CitySan Lorenzo Ruiz Elementary School
Janeth D. MortePasig CitySan Lorenzo Ruiz Elementary School
1:402:20English 7Draizelle C. SexonPasigManggahan High School
Arnel M. Camba, Jr.PasigNagpayong High School
2:203:00English 8Rubilyn C. PastranoLapu-Lapu CityScience and Technology Education Center-Science and Technology Elementary School
Joveth T. TampilButuan City DivisionAmpayon National High School
3:003:40English 9Jester M. PagkaliwaganBatangas ProvinceTaal Senior High School
Joselito O. Belleza, Jr.Camarines SurOcampo National High School
3:404:20English 10Judelyn O. DuganDivision of Lapu-Lapu CitySta. Rosa National High School
Remym B. LimpangugDivision of Lapu-Lapu CityMarigondon National HS-Basak Night HS Ext.

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (SHS ENGLISH, FIRST SEMESTER)

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
4:004:40SHS-Oral CommunicationNova Dolore B. PelayoBogo CityCity of Bogo Science and Arts Academy
Alvin R. LimPampangaSta. Maria National High School - Macabebe
4:004:40SHS-21st Century LiteratureFlorence De VeyraAngeles CityAngeles City Science High School
Joycelyn SyQuezon CitySan Francisco High School
4:405:20SHS - Reading & WritingJesson A. LechidoTagum City DivisionJose Tuason Jr. Memorial National High School
Zenmar L. GendiveAgusan del SurAnislagan National High School
4:405:20SHS- Creative WritingKit NadadoTarlac ProvinceCristo Rey High School
Gerry Cel E. CorpuzIsabelaSan Mariano National High School

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (SHS ENGLISH, SECOND SEMESTER)

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
4:004:40SHS-EAPPFlorence De VeyraAngeles CityAngeles City Science High School
Joycelyn SyQuezon CitySan Francisco High School
4:004:40SHS-Creative NonFictionKit NadadoTarlac ProvinceCristo Rey High School
Gerry Cel E. CorpuzIsabelaSan Mariano National High School
4:405:20Purposive CommunicationNova Dolore B. PelayoBogo CityCity of Bogo Science and Arts Academy
Alvin R. LimPampangaSta. Maria National High School - Macabebe
4:405:20Campus Journalism for BeginnersJesson A. LechidoTagum City DivisionJose Tuason Jr. Memorial National High School
Zenmar L. GendiveAgusan del SurAnislagan National High School

SPECIAL PROGRAM

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
5:206:00Speech ClassDeejay J. SantiagoSDO CaloocanMacario B. Asistio Sr., High School - main
Jessica I. LaxamanaSDO LagunaCristobal S. Conducto Memorial Integrated National High School

ALTERNATIVE LEARNING SYSTEM (ALS)

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
5:006:00ALS LS2 ElemMarjorie A. NarizLas PinasLas Pinas City National Science High School
SUSAN C. ANG-ESPINAManilaTeodoro Yangco Elementary School
6:007:00ALS LS2 HSEfren M. Leysan JrLas PinasLas Pinas City National Senior High School- CAA Campus
Richard VillanuevaParanaqueSan Antonio National High School Paranaque

WEDNESDAY

AM SESSION

MORNING HABIT

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
9:009:30All is WellnessErza E. UlepLagunaPedro Guevera Memprial National HIgh School
Carlo M.VillarealNueva EcijaAliaga National High School
9:3010:30Reading Remediation K-3Ma. Feliza V. SaliganCaloocan CityMorning Breeze Elementary School
Jelvie Joy D. AdvinculaCaloocan CityMarcelo H. Del Pilar Elementary School
10:3011:00Math Remediation Grade 4-6Rosalyn G. PadicioLas PinasLas Pinas East National High School Talon Village Annex
Marimel F. GuillenaLapu-Lapu CityBabag 1 Elementary School
11:3011:30Storytelling K-3Romarie B. PunongbayanLagunaFrancisco S. Brosas Memorial Elementary School
Jolizbeth P. JustoQuezon CitySauyo High School
11:3012:00Storytelling 4-6Sherwin V. AbulenciaLagunaPinagsanjan Elementary School
Karleen De la CruzAngeles CitySto. Rosario Elementary School

MTB-MLE (TAGALOG/ILOCO/CEBUANO/KAPAMPANGAN)

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
9:009:40MTB1 TagalogMary Shane N. MarianoCalamba CityParian Elementary School
Frances Rose P. SungaPasay CityJuan Sumulong Elementary School
MTB 1 IlocoAprellene B. MarquezLa Union DivisionQuinavite Elementary School
MTB 1 IlocoGlenah A. TaguibaoTuguegarao CityCagayan National High School-Senior High
Tanilyn C. ReyesTarlac ProvinceMayantoc Central Elementary School
9:009:40MTB 1 CebuanoArlene D. YmbongDivision of Lapu-Lapu CityBasak Elementary School
Ma Arriesa B. TejanoDivision of Lapu-Lapu CityBuaya Elementary School
MTB1 KapampanganRjay C. CalaguasAngeles CityNorthville 15 Integrated School
Bryan Santos SamiaAngeles CityEPZA Resettlement Elementary School
9:4010:20MTB 2 TagalogAlma Cecilia A. LawaganManilaAntonio Regidor Elementary School
Lorenza L. OpracioTarlac CitySan Pascual Elementary School
MTB 2 IlocoAprellene B. MarquezLa Union DivisionQuinavite Elementary School
MTB 2 IlocoGlenah A. TaguibaoTuguegarao CityCagayan National High School-Senior High
John Bert A. PeraltaUrdaneta CityBactad Community School
MTB 2 CebuanoRubilyn C. PastranoLapu-Lapu CitySTEC- Science and Technology Elementary School
Archelle B. DungogLapu-Lapu CityMarigondon Elementary School
MTB KapampanganVenus M. GarciaPampangaSan Isidro Resettlement. Elementary School
Marietta L. ManayagPampangaSto. Domingo Elementary School
10:2011:00MTB 3 TagalogCatherine DC. AlbertoManilaGen.Miguel Malvar Elem.School
Jojet R. TendidoManilaPlaridel Elementary School
MTB 3 IlocoAprellene B. MarquezLa Union DivisionQuinavite Elementary School
MTB 3 IlocoGlenah A. TaguibaoTuguegarao CityCagayan National High School-Senior High
Maria V. TrasportoCaloocan CityBagbaguin Elementary School
10:2011:00MTB 3 CebuanoGuendolyn C. TempladoLapu-Lapu CityPoo Elementary School
Fritz O. MarataLapu-Lapu CityMarigondon National High School
MTB KapampanganTristan Jap S. LagmanPampangaSan Basilio Elementary School
Hector M. ApostolCity of San Fernando, PampangaAlasas Elementary School

SPECIAL PROGRAM

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
11:0012:00Pinoy Cybertalks: Cybersafety and SecurityGlenah A. TaguibaoTuguegarao CityCagayan National High School-Senior High
Rechelle C. PeregrinoTuguegarao CityCagayan National High School-Senior High

PM SESSION

FILIPINO

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
1:001:40Filipino 1Mark Anthony F. JamisalAntipolo CityAntipolo City Senior High School
Ruth Angelyn G. VillanozaIsabelaAlicia Central School
1:402:20Filipino 2Rowena M. LustreCabuyao CitySouthville 1 Elementary School
Sheryl D. NazarenoDivision of Pasig CityDe Castro Elementary School
2:203:00Filipino 3Maribel A. BulalayaoManilaGen. Gregorio del Pilar Elementary School
Joey Boy S. CaraldeNueva EcijaSapang Buho Elementary School
3:003:40Filipino 4Jester M. PagkaliwaganBatangas ProvinceTaal Senior High School
Mark Edward A. LugtuMabalacat CityDona Asuncion Lee Integrated School
3:404:20Filipino 5Mark Anthony C. SyCentral Office
May Antonette G. MagwiliMalabon CityDampalit Elementary School - 1
1:001:40Filipino 6Alvin A. SyPangasinan IBurgos National High School
Maria Josephine L. MangalinoImus CityBukandala Elementary School
1:402:20Filipino 7Jessica Marie S. BorromeoRizalAbuyod National High School
Donna Maikka M. BaldosDasmarinas CityDasmarinas Integrated High School
2:203:00Filipino 8Ronnel B. Agoncillo Jr.CaloocanCaloocan National Science and Technology High School
Mellisa T. QuintalCaloocanCaloocan High School
3:003:40Filipino 9Ryan B. AlbaCamarines SurDel Gallego National High School
Erickson Daquioag Dela PenaCaloocanBagumbong High School
3:404:20Filipino 10Pamela Amor R. VillanuevaCaloocanBagong Silang High School
Donna Belle A. BlancaflorLas PinasLas Pinas East National High School

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (SHS FILIPINO FIRST SEMESTER)

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
4:004:40SHS-Komunikasyon at Pananaliksik sa Wika at Kulturang FilipinoVida Bianca M. LausDivision of Pasig CityPasig City Science High School
John Ervin C. AlejoDivision of Bacoor CityCity of Bacoor National High School-Salinas
4:405:20SHS-Filipino sa Piling Larang -TechVocRubycell S. Dela PenaDivision of Caloocan CityBagong Barrio Senior High School
Kervie B. BeltranDivision of Caloocan CityAmparo High School
4:405:20SHS-Filipino sa Piling Larang -AkademikGilbert G. JoyosaAntipolo CityMaximo L. Gatlabayan Memorial NHS
Romina G. TanadaAntipolo CityMaximo L. Gatlabayan Memorial NHS

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (SHS FILIPINO SECOND SEMESTER)

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
4:004:40Pamahayagang Pang-KampusVida Bianca M. LausDivision of Pasig CityPasig City Science High School
Joemar L. FurigayDivision of Las PinasLas Pinas City National Science High School
4:405:20SHS- Pagbasa at Pagsusuri ng Ibat ibang Teksto tungo sa PananaliksikMa. Alma Sheila O. ManabatAntipolo CityAntipolo City Senior High School
Paulo B. ColandogAntipolo CityMaximo L. Gatlabayan Memorial NHS
4:405:20SHS-Filipino sa Piling Larang -IsportsVida Bianca M. LausDivision of Pasig CityPasig City Science High School
David Christian E. OrdovezaDivision of Pasig CityRizal High School

SPECIAL PROGRAM

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
5:206:00Klase sa GramatikaJAMIL Q. CARVAJALManilaT. Paez Integrated School (SHS)
Carlo Fernando PadinManilaVictorino Mapa High School

ALTERNATIVE LEARNING SYSTEM (ALS)

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
5:006:00ALS LS3 ElemSherwin LomedaMuntinlupaMuntinlupa National High School
Charlyn G. DerequitoLas PinasLas Pinas East NAtional High School Talon Village ANNEX
6:007:00ALS LS3 HSBayani P. Marquez JrLas PinasCAA National High School
ALS LS3 HSCeleste P. TerunezLas PinasLas Pinas City National Senior High School- CAA Campus
Mark Joseph O. Lontok (Mentee)Las PinasLas Pinas City National senior Highschool-Manuyo Campus

THURSDAY

AM SESSION

EDUKASYON SA PAGPAPAKATAO

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
9:009:30ESP 1Rowena ReyesMakati CityMakati Science HS
Mary Glare Chyran S. ArongSDO Lapu- Lapu CityIbo Elementary School
9:3010:00ESP 2Rachel Ann T. ErasgaCalamba CityLooc Elementary School
MARIVIC O. OSORIOQUEZON CITYKALIGAYAHAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
10:0010:30ESP 3Cipriano III, L. ArenasSan Carlos CityBalite Sur Elementary School
Diana M. ValdezSan Carlos CityPagal Elementary School
10:3011:00ESP 4Joy SalazarCO
SHERYL ANN E. DEL CASTILLOCARCAR CITY DIVISIONTAPAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
11:0011:30ESP 5Salvador E. ManansalaMandaluyong CityAmado T. Reyes Elementary School
Krissel B. QuemquemMakati CityBangkal Elementary School 1
9:009:30ESP 6Mark Anthony F. JamisalAntipolo CityAntipolo City Senior High School
Rex T. MahorIlocos NorteUguis Integrated School
9:3010:00ESP 7Joy SalazarPasig CityCO
Ace A. SarmientoManilaManuel L. Quezon Elementary School
10:0010:30ESP 8Aristotle James A. AlvarezProvince of CaviteTanza National Trade School
Rommel OribelloProvince of CaviteTanza National Trade School
10:3011:00ESP 9Rowena ReyesMakati CityMakati Science HS
Drexie NivalManilaRamon Magsaysay High School
11:0011:30ESP 10Glenny E. LapingLapu-Lapu CityPUNTA ENGANO HIGH SCHOOL
LORNA B. ODGIENLapu-Lapu CityMactan Air Base National High School

SPECIAL PROGRAM

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
11:3012:00Kwentong ESPJoy SalazarPasig CityCO
Jeran Angel FacalOlongapo CityOlongapo City National Highschool

ALIVE GRADE 1-3

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
9:0010:00ALIVE 1 Arabic Language and Islamic Values EducationJefferson Maxion CordonScience City of MunozMunoz Central School
Almahil R. LoberianoTaguig CityRicardo P. Cruz Sr. Elementary School
Mark Anthony T. AcuaveraZambalesLibaba Elementary School
10:0011:00ALIVE 2 Arabic Language and Islamic Values EducationSiddiqa M. MirandaTagum CityJose Tuason Jr. Memorial National High School
Bai Sheina Balabaran-KusainMBHTE-BARMM-Cotabato City-ICotabato City Central Pilot School
Muads S. UsopSouth CotabatoPablo Valencia National High School
11:0012:00ALIVE 3 Arabic Language and Islamic Values EducationCyril D. PurpuraTaguig CityMaharlika Integrated School
Erham T. HaramainBaguio CityApolinario Mabini Elementary School

PM SESSION

ARALING PANLIPUNAN

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
1:001:40AP 1Ara Gia S. AlmarinezBinan CityMalaban East Elementary School
Dhan Oliver T. CabantogSta. Rosa CityMalitlit Elementary School
1:402:20AP 2Danilyn B. EspinolaNueva EcijaZaragoza Central School
Joycel Ann S. ManabatNueva EcijaUlanin-Pitak Elementary School
2:203:00AP 3Mary Ann N. PareMabalacat CityGasdam Elementary School
Maryanne Katherine M. RivalesMabalacat CityGasdam Elementary School
3:003:40AP 4Jennifer T. GonzalesCity of San FernandoBaliti Integrated School
Maria Monica S. FranciscoNueva EcijaAliaga Central School
3:404:20AP5Heidi P. GanuelasImus CityGeneral Emilio Aguinaldo National High School
Arlyn M. MiradoraPasayPadre Burgos Elementary School
1:001:40AP6Kristine G. RibadaOlongapo CityOlongapo City National High School
Ian Jason T. De GuzmanOlongapo CityRegional Science High School III
1:402:20AP 7Arlene R. RimarimRizalAbuyod National High School
Rowena S. UrataManilaCayetano Arellano High School
2:203:00AP 8Leo Francis R. DilagPampangaSan Roque Dau High School
Alexander M. VillaluzBulacanGen. Gregorio Del Pilar Integrated School
3:003:40AP 9Carl Patrick S. TadeoOlongapo CityOlongapo City National High School
Lenard T. TacloboOlongapo CityBarreto National High School
3:404:20AP 10Edwin C. FuegoButuanAgusan Pequeno National High School
Leah Ruth R. LazoOlongapo CityOlongapo City National High School

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (SHS HUMMS FIRST SEMESTER)

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
4:004:40Introduction to the Philosophy of the Human PersonAdriyel M. SantiagoNueva EcijaCabiao National High School
Giancarla Ma. L. DingleNueva EcijaMaligaya National High School
4:004:40Understanding Culture, Society and PoliticsEric D. EscobarOlongapo CityNew Cabalan National High School - SHS
Jocelyn L. De CastroPampangaSan Pablo 2nd National High School
4:405:20Introduction to World Religions and Belief SystemsMary Grace M. BanalQuezonQuezon Science High School
Rhoda E. OrtizOlongapo CityBarreto Senior High School
4:405:20Discipline and Ideas in Social SciencesShella B. JavierCaviteMunting Ilog Integrated National High School
Melchor A. DiamsayNueva EcijaAliaga National High School

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (SHS HUMMS SECOND SEMESTER)

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
4:004:40Community Engagement, Solidarity and CitizenshipRoma R. AndayaNueva EcijaBartolome Sangalang National High School
Rica S. PingalValenzuela CityValenzuela National High School
4:004:40Trends, Networks and Critical Thinking in the 21st Century CultureMary Grace M. BanalQuezonQuezon Science High School
Joshua E. ReyesNueva EcijaSta. Rita National High School
4:405:20Philippine Politics and GovernanceAllan S. AdemLapu-Lapu CityScience and Technology Education Center
Rommel A. TioCity of BogoCity of Bogo Science and Arts Academy
4:405:20Discipline and Ideas in Applied Social SciencesShella B. JavierCaviteMunting Ilog Integrated National High School
Rhoda E. OrtizOlongapo CityBarreto Senior High School

SPECIAL PROGRAM

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
5:206:00Tanong Ng KabataanEileen J. MaglanqueNueva EcijaAliaga National High School
First SemesterEdson M. ReyesMabalacat CityMauague High School
Second SemesterJanine C. SantosNueva EcijaAliaga National High School

ALTERNATIVE LEARNING SYSTEM (ALS)

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
5:006:00ALS LS5Gilbert T. NarizLas PinasLas Pinas City National Senior High School -Talon Dos Campus
Maria V. QuicosaLas PinasLas Pinas North National High School
6:007:00ALS LS6Robie ConcermanLas PinasLas Pinas City National Senior High School CAA Campus
Abegail L. CapangpanganLas PinasLas Pinas City National Senior High School CAA Campus

FRIDAY

AM SESSION

MORNING HABIT

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
9:009:30All is WellnessMichael Angelo C. MaleriadoImus CaviteGen Emilio Aguinaldo National High School
Genesis T. PasilanImus CaviteBayan Luma I Elementary School
9:3010:30Reading Remediation Gr 4-6Florence C. De VeyraAngeles CityAngeles City Science High School
Kit NadadoTarlac ProvinceCristo Rey High School
10:3011:00Math Remediation JHSRochelle S. SantiagoCaloocanCielito Zamora Junior High School
Richie C. NovelosoLa UnionLuna National High School
11:3011:30Storytelling K-3Levin R. PabriagaBacoor CityMambog Elementary School
Angelique L. VillenaLagunaLos Banos Central Elementary School
11:3012:00Storytelling 4-6Marilyn L. EscotoPampangaPulungmasle National High School
Gerald S. RamosNueva EcijaZaragoza Central School

EDUKASYONG PANTAHANAN AT PANGKABUHAYAN (EPP)

TIMESubject TutorSDOSchool
9:009:30EPP 4John Ponce A. SantiagoBulacanCatanghalan Elementary School
Joe Kenneth R. AlvarezLagunaPinagsanjan Elementary School
9:3010:00EPP 5Alfred S. JacobeRizalTagumpay National High School
Ronald CortezMuntinlupaCarangalan Elementary School
10:0010:30EPP 6Mylene I. NavarroDavao CityBago Oshiro Elementary School
Jonathan P. CorletDavao CityLuman Elementary School
SPECIAL PROGRAM
10:3011:00Lutong BahayMa. Feliza V. SaliganCaloocan CityMorning Breeze Elementary School
Adrian Karl L. CobardoOlongapo CityBarreto National High School

TECHNOLOGY and LIVELIHOOD EDUCATION (TLE)

TIMESubject TutorSDOSchool
9:009:30TLE 7John Jefferson SevillaLas PinasLas Pinas National High School
Diosa B. MacatangayBatangas ProvinceAgoncillo National High School
Ruth B. ManguiatDavao CityDaniel R. Aguinaldo National High School
9:3010:00TLE 8Michael Angelo C. MaleriadoImus CityGeneral Emilio Aguinaldo National High School
John M.Neckcel DayritAngeles CityAngeles City National Trade School
Liwayway L. RoblesAngeles CityAngeles City National Trade School
10:0010:30TLE 9Michael Angelo C. MaleriadoImus CityGeneral Emilio Aguinaldo National High School
Mary May P. DicretoCavite ProvinceCentro De Naic National High School
10:3011:00TLE 10Marco Paolo M. VictorianoBulacanCalumpit National High School
Julie Ann S. EsparagozaMandaluyongIsaac Lopez Integrated School

SHS TVL ICT – FIRST SEMESTER

TIMESubject TutorSDOSchool
9:009:40SHS-CSS Grade 11Paulo F. De GuzmanBataanPablo Roman National High School
Aldrine Y. TeleronBataanOrani National High School - MAIN
9:4010:20SHS-CSS Grade 12Paulo F. De GuzmanBataanPablo Roman National High School
Marlon RamosBataanOrani National High School - ANNEX Parang-parang
10:2011:00SHS-Programming Grade 11Paulo F. De GuzmanBataanPablo Roman National High School
11:0012:00Maribel T. PalpalatocBataanPagalanggang National High School

SHS TVL ICT – SECOND SEMESTER

TIMESubject TutorSDOSchool
9:009:40SHS-CSS Grade 11Paulo F. De GuzmanBataanPablo Roman National High School
Aldrine Y. TeleronBataanOrani National High School - MAIN
9:4010:20SHS-CSS Grade 12Paulo F. De GuzmanBataanPablo Roman National High School
Marlon RamosBataanOrani National High School - ANNEX Parang-parang
10:2011:00SHS-Programming Grade 11Paulo F. De GuzmanBataanPablo Roman National High School
11:0012:00SHS-Programming Grade 12Maribel T. PalpalatocBataanPagalanggang National High School

SHS ABM – FIRST SEMESTER

TIMESubject TutorSDOSchool
11:00-11:30Business FinanceRosemarie F. MagnoQuezon CitySan Francisco High School
Charmaine S. TumanganMeycauayan CityMeycauayan National High School
11:0011:30EntrepreneurshipWilbert C. VenzonOlongapo CityNew Cabalan Senior High School
Rommuel D. TolentinoPalawanCoron School of Fisheries
11:3012:00Fundamentals of Accounting, Business and Management 2Maria Carolina T. SantosLas Pinas CityLas Pinas City National Senior High School -CAA Campus
Mary Ann B. BigtasQuezon CityCuliat HIgh School
11:3012:00Organization and ManagementRosemarie F. MagnoQuezon CitySan Francisco High School
Maricar P. Dela CruzRizalCainta Senior High School

SHS ABM – SECOND SEMESTER

TIMESubject TutorSDOSchool
11:0011:30Business Plan WritingWilbert C. VenzonOlongapo CityNew Cabalan Senior High School
Rommuel D. TolentinoPalawanCoron School of Fisheries
11:0011:30Applied EconomicsRosemarie F. MagnoQuezon CitySan Francisco High School
Charmaine S. TumanganMeycauayan CityMeycauayan National High School
11:3012:00Fundamentals of Accounting, Business and Management 1Maria Carolina T. SantosLas Pinas CityLas Pinas City National Senior High School -CAA Campus
Mary Ann B. BigtasQuezon CityCuliat HIgh School
11:3012:00Principles of MarketingRosemarie F. MagnoQuezon CitySan Francisco High School
Maricar P. Dela CruzRizalCainta Senior High School

PM SESSION

TECHNOLOGY and LIVELIHOOD EDUCATION (TLE) EXTENDED

TIMESubject TutorSDOSchool
1:001:40Technical Drafting 9Marco Paolo M. VictorianoBulacanCalumpit National High School
Rommel San A. WongLagunaPagsanjan Integrated National High School
1:402:20Front Office Services 9Christian Jay CamposanoOlongapo CityOlongapo City National High School
Edwin T. MeridoIba, ZambalesAmungan National High School
2:203:00Contact Center Services 10Arjay D. TellaCavite ProvinceNoveleta National High School
Rodrigo G. ManuelBataanLuakan National High School (Main)
Ma. Theresa A. TellaCavite ProvinceTernate West National High School
3:003:40Electronic ProductsJade April J. Agang-angDavao CityDaniel R. Aguinaldo National High School
Assembly and Servicing (EPAS)
Robie B. ConcermanLas PinasLas Pinas National High School
3:404:20Hairdressing 10Erza E. UlepLagunaPedro Guevara Memorial National High School
Vicky S. DawangCalamba LagunaCalamba Bayside Integrated School

MATHEMATICS

TIMESubject TutorSDOSchool
1:001:40Math 1Arlene A. UyLagunaSantisima Cruz Elementary School
Nina Sherry Liwanag ClementeBulacanAbangan Sur Elementary school
1:402:20Math 2Sherwin LomedaMuntinlupaMuntinlupa National High School Tunasan Annex
Marriane Ysabel C. LobrinQuezon CityBungad Elementary School
2:203:00Math 3Angeneque B. ProsperoCaloocan CityDeparo High School
Wilbert DanoManilaFrancisco Benitez Elementary School
3:003:40Math 4Jovelyn A. MangulabPasig CitySan Lorenzo Ruiz Elementary School
Rowela A. PlanaPasig CitySan Lorenzo Ruiz Elementary School
3:404:20Math 5Joshua P. SalazarManilaFelipe G. Calderon Integrated School - High School
Jordan BrionesDivision of Mabalacat CityGasdam Elementary School
1:001:40Math 6Prince Andrew C. MangahasDivision of Mabalacat CityDuquit High School
Andrei Czesar J. AlmarezLas PinasLas Pinas North National High School
1:402:20Math 7Rose Ann L. SacloloCity Division of MalolosCong Teodulo C. Natividad High School
Jioly MagoCity division of MalolosCong Teodulo C. Natividad High School
2:203:00Math 8Joshua P. SalazarManilaFelipe G. Calderon Integrated School - High School
Queenie Pearl E. DomasigManilaManuel G. Araullo High School
3:003:40Math 9Janet S. Dar-juanPasayKalayaan National High School
Angeneque B. ProsperoCaloocan CityDeparo High School
3:404:20Math 10Avgil Poblete MeginoBataanSamal National High School (Annex)
Rowel S. BrinasCamarines SurOcampo National High School

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (SHS-MATHEMATICS – FIRST SEMESTER)

TIMESubject TutorSDOSchool
4:004:40SHS - General MathematicsRommel John L. AballePasigSan Lorenzo Ruiz Senior High School
Mutawali Kadting Jamal (Sir Mots)South CotabatoBentung-Sulit National High School
Ryan S. EstolatanPasigKapitolyo High School
4:405:20SHS - Business MathematicsRommel John L. AballePasigSan Lorenzo Ruiz Senior High School
Eljun V. MellomidaPasigSan Lorenzo Ruiz Senior High School
4:405:20PrecalculusErwin C. LugtuPasig CitySHS in Buting, Pasig City
Zara Jane D. AstetePasigEusebio High School

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL (SHS-MATHEMATICS – SECOND SEMESTER)

TIMESubject TutorSDOSchool
4:004:40SHS - Statistics and ProbabilityReverie I. VargasMakatiMakati Science High School
Ryan S. EstolatanPasigKapitolyo High School
4:405:20Techno-Sipnayan:Math-Techy ka ba?Reverie I. VargasMakatiMakati Science High School
Mutawali Kadting Jamal (Sir Mots)South CotabatoBentung-Sulit National High School
Eljun V. MellomidaPasigSan Lorenzo Ruiz Senior High School
4:405:20Basic CalculusErwin C. LugtuPasig CitySHS in Buting, Pasig City
Zara Jane D. AstetePasigEusebio High School
4:004:40Practical Research 1 PR 2 (Second Semester)Ronald R. CabigonLeyteCelestino De Guzman Memorial NHS StandAlone Senior HS
Jun-Jun R. RamosIsabelaLFG-Diamantina National High School
5:206:00Inquiries, Investigations and Immersion (2nd Semester)Christina S. FormarejoPangasinan IISan Fabian National High School
Arlyn R. FernandezPangasinan IISan Fabian National High School

SPECIAL PROGRAM

TIMESubject TutorSDOSchool
5:206:00Financial LiteracyMark Anthony JamisalAntipoloAntipolo City Senior High School

ALTERNATIVE LEARNING SYSTEM (ALS)

TIMESubject TutorSDOSchool
5:006:00ALS-MobileAriel Delos SantosLas PinasLas Pinas City National Senior High School CAA Campus
LuzonCarlito R. ManalacNueva EcijaCuyapo East Central School
VisayasRonald A. AndalesLapu - Lapu CityBarangay Punta Engano Community Learning Center & Soong BJMP
MindanaoNor-ain Z. PanolongLanao Del Sur IDitopor Bugaran Elementary School Masiu 1 District

DEPED ETULAY SPECIAL EDUCATION PROGRAM OFFERINGS

TUESDAY

SPECIAL EDUCATION

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
9:009:30Deaf-Primary LevelAgnes VidalloLas Pinas CityLas Pinas Elementary School Central
Bethzaida C. PalegQuezon CityBatino Elementary School SPED Center
9:3010:00Communication Disorder-Early InterventionDemetrio M. Ablir Jr.Las Pinas CityLas Pinas Elementary School Central
~San Gabriel Elementary Dalyn S. Lomibao Quezon CitySchool
10:0010:30Autism Spectrum Disorder -Early InterventionMelita S. TanawanLas Pinas CityLas Pinas Elementary School Central
Elmark M. JoaquinBulacanMatias A. Fernando Memorial School
10:3011:00Pre VOC SPEDPyjie P. LunaLas PinasCAA Elementary School
Leticia R. CruzPasayP. Villanueva Elementary School
11:0011:30Learners with Visual ImpairmentMelanie V. AplacaZamboanga del SurMolave RPS SPED Center
Noel O. Galvez Jr.SDO Antipolo CityAntipolo City SPED Center

THURSDAY

TIME SubjectTutorSDOSchool
9:009:30Deaf-Primary LevelGretchen Jane M. TumamacQuezon CityBatino Elementary School (SPED Center)
Marilou B. SerraQuezon cityBatino Elementary School (SPED Center)
9:3010:00Communication Disorder-Early InterventionVanessa Ray G. BulalacaoPasig CitySan Lorenzo Ruiz Elementary School
Geramie John Harold S. GaraisCity of DasmarinasFrancisco E. Barzaga Memorial School
10:0010:30Autism Spectrum Disorder -Early InterventionAngelica A. OsalManilaPedro Guevara Elementary School
Rosemarie B. MagabilinManilaP. Gomez Elementary School
10:3011:00Intellectual DisabilityYdroi DolorosaManilaPadre Mariano Gomez Elementary School
Rowena B. ValezaSDO CaloocanBAGONG Silang Elementary School
11:0011:30SPED HotlineMercedita C. DevocionSDO CaloocanBAGONG Silang Elementary School
Rowena G. BamboSDO CaloocanBAGONG Silang Elementary School

DEPED ETULAY TECHNICAL WORKING GROUP (TWG)

ONLINE TUTORIAL

DepEdSec. Leonor Magtolis BrionesCentral Office 
OUAUsec. Alain Del B. PascuaCentral Office
ICTSDir. Abram YC AbanilCentral Office
EdTech HeadMark Anthony C. SyCentral Office
ETUlay Project Lead/Special Programs/ALIVEMark Anthony F. JamisalICTS EdTech SDO Antipolo CityAntipolo City Senior High School

PROGRAM HEADS

Elementary

Science ElemCherry A. LapenaCity of MalolosBalayong Elementary School
MAPEH Elem (1-3)Jinabelle V.PrietoManilaFrancisco Benitez Elementary
MAPEH Elem (4-6)Jester B. SogitaoLas PinasCaptain Albert Aguilar National High School
English ElemRubilyn C. PastranoLapu-Lapu CityScience and Technology Education Center
Filipino ElemJester M. PagkaliwaganBatangas ProvinceTaal Senior High School
MTB-MLERjay C. CalaguasAngeles CityNorthville 15 Integrated School
EsP ElemJoy SalazarCentral Office
AP ElemDanilyn B. EspinolaSDO Nueva EcijaZaragoza Central School
TLE ElemMa. Feliza V. SaliganCaloocanMorning Breeze ES
Math ElemPrince Andrew C. MangahasDivision of Mabalacat CityDuquit High School

Junior High School

Science HSKevin DomingoCalamba CityCastor Alviar National High School
Music and Arts HSMerlita R. AbaoLas PinasLas Pinas North National High School
PE and Health HSOiram Robert D. RafaelLas PinasCaptain Albert Aguilar National High School
English HSMaria May N. SevillaNavotasKaunlaran High School
Filipino HSRonnel B. Agoncillo Jr.CaloocanCaloocan National Science and Technology High School
EsP HSAristotle James AlvarezProvince of CaviteTanza National Trade School -Main
AP HighSchoolCarl Patrick S. TadeoOlongapo CityOlongapo City National High School
TLE HSMichael Angelo C. MaleriadoImus CityGeneral Emilio Aguinaldo National High School
Math HSAvgil Poblete MeginoBataanSamal National High School (Annex)

Senior High School

SHS MathRommel John L. AballeSDO Pasig CitySan Lorenzo Ruiz Senior High School
SHS EnglishNova PelayoSDO Bogo CityCity of Bogo Science and Arts Academy
SHS SocSci/HUMSSEileen J. MaglanqueSDO Nueva EcijaAliaga National High School
SHS ScienceAntonio MaypaSDO Quezon CityNovaliches High School
SHS ABMRosemarie F. MagnoSDO Quezon CitySan Francisco High School
SHS FilipinoVida Bianca M. LausSDO Pasig CityPasig City Science High School
SHS ResearchRonald R. CabigonSDO LeyteCelestino De Guzman MNHS-Stand-Alone Senior High School
SHS - TVL ICTPaulo F. De GuzmanSDO BataanPablo Roman National High School

Special Education

SPEDDemetrio M. Ablir Jr.SDO Las Pinas CityLas Pinas Elementary School Central

Alternative Learning System

ALSArielSDO Las Pinas CityLas Pinas City National Senior High School CAA

ETUlay Schedule of ETUlay Directors

Time/ProgramNamePositionSDOSchool
9AM -12PM
Morning HabitMark Anthony F. JamisalEdTech SpecialistSDO Antipolo CityAntipolo City Senior High School
1PM-5:20PM
Science 1-6, Coding,ELS, MILAlvin A. SyEdtech SpecialistSDO I PangasinanBurgos National High School
Science 7-10, SFA,GC,GBEarl Aaron O. VillanozaTeacher ISDO Santiago CityPatul National High School
5-7PM
Special Program, ALSFaye Marie S. IlanoEdTech Specialist / Teacher ISDO Nueva EcijaSan Francisco Elementary School
TUESDAY
9AM -12PM
SPED (5 Programs)Mark Anthony F. JamisalEdTech SpecialistSDO Antipolo CityAntipolo City Senior High School
MAPEH 1,2,3Joy G. Salazar.STA IIICentral Office
MAPEH 4,5,6Glenn L.HuranoEdTech SpecialistSDO BoholSan Jose National High School -Talibon
MAPEH 7, 8, HOPE 1Glenah A. TaguibaoEdtech SpecialistSDO Tuguegarao CityCagayan National High SchoolSenior High
MAPEH 9,10, HOPE 3Danna Rose C. JavierEdtech SpecialistSDO Nueva EcijaNarvacan II Elementary School
1PM-5:20PM
English 1,2,3,4,5,OC,CWRubilyn C. PastranoEdtech SpecialistSDO Lapu-Lapu CityScience and Technology Education Center
English 6,7,8,9,10,21st,RWMaria May N. SevillaEdtech SpecialistSDO NavotasKaunlaran High School
5-7PM
Special Program, ALSDivina D. DavidPDO IIICentral Office
WEDNESDAY
9AM -12PM
Morning HabitMark Anthony F. JamisalEdTech SpecialistSDO Antipolo CityAntipolo City Senior High School
MTB Tagalog 1,2,3Haydee L. Dela CruzEdTech SpecialistSDO Nueva EcijaSta. Veronica Elementary School
MTB Ilocano 1,2,3Aprellene B. MarquezEdTech SpecialistSDO La UnionQuinavite Elementary School
MTB Cebuano 1,2,3Glenny E. LapingEdTech SpecialistSDO Lapu-Lapu CityPunta Engano High School
MTB Kapampangan 1,2,3, Pinoz ZenMa. Remalyne G. CruzEdTech SpecialistSDO Angeles CityNorthville 15 Integrated School
1PM-5:20PM
Filipino 1,2,3,4,5,SHS Kom, PL TVRaymond B. CasamaSTA IIICentral Office
Filipino 6,7,8,9,10,PL, AkadArvin Fuster / Ken Leynard AbanillaTechnical Assistant IICentral Office
5-7PM
Special Program, ALSSherwin G. LomedaEdTech SpecialistSDO MuntinlupaMuntinlupa National High School
THURSDAY
9AM -12PM
EsP 1,2,3,4,5, KESPSalvador E. Manansala IEdTech SpecialistSDO MandaluyongAmado T. Reyes Elementary School
EsP 6,7,8,9,10John Jefferson SevillaEdTech SpecialistSDO Las PinasLas Pinas National High School
ALIVE 1,2,3Jann Wilbur C. GaleEdTech SpecialistSDO Pangasinan IBolinao Integrated School
SPED 5 ProgramsNeil Arvin BautistaEdTech SpecialistSDO Nueva EcijaRajal Centro Elementary School
1PM-5:20PM
AP 1,2,3,4,5, Philo,World RelSara Jane C. SarinoTeacher I/Edtech SpecialistSDO Puerto Princesa CitySan Jose National High School
AP 6,7,8,9,10 USCP, DISSROBIE B. CONCERMANTeacher I/Edtech SpecialistSDO LAS PINASLAS PINAS NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL
5-7PM
Special Program, ALSMaria Camille VillanuevaEdTech SpecialistSDO NUEVA ECIJABartolome Sangalang National High School
FRIDAY
9AM -12PM
Morning HabitMark Anthony F. JamisalEdTech SpecialistSDO Antipolo CityAntipolo City Senior High School
EPP,4,5,6,Entrep, FundaRowena A. ReyesEdTech SpecialistSDO MakatiMakati Science High School
TLE 7,8,9,10,BF, OrgMarco Paolo M. VictorianoEdTech SpecialistSDO BulacanCalumpit National High School
TVL-ICTMarjun L. SInutoEdTech SpecialistSDO Nueva EcijaSalvacion 2nd Elementary School
1PM-5:20PM
Math 1,2,3,4,5 GM, PreCalRommel G. AguilarEdTech SpecialistSDO Nueva EcijaSan Juan Elementary School
Math 6,7,8,9,10,PR, BMRainier G. De JesusEdTech SpecialistSDO CaloocanManuel Luis Quezon High School
5-7PM
Special Program, ALSAriel Delos SantosEdTech SpecialistSDO LAS PINASLPCNSHS-CAA CAMPUS

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top