Sta. Ines Integrated School
School ID 501981 · Public elementary and junior high school · Barangay Santa Ines, Mabalacat City, Pampanga · Central Luzon (Region III)
Summary
Sta. Ines Integrated School runs at one teacher for every 34 learners and one classroom for every 63 learners in SY 2024-25. Its enrollment rose 9% to 1,773 from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 2.3%, and the page carries a review note on this figure. It is the second largest of four public elementary and junior high schools in the Schools Division of Mabalacat City, a ranking that also carries a review note.
It has electricity, water and internet. Its MOOE came to ₱2,136,000 in FY 2025. For senior high, the nearest public school is Mabalacat Community High School, 2.3 km away in a straight line.
Its ratios can be read against the medians of its division, its region and the Philippines, and the nearest schools are listed with straight-line distances.
- Learners
- 1,773
- Up 146 from SY 2023-24
- Teachers
- 52
- Up 5 from SY 2023-24
- Classrooms
- 28
- Up 2 from SY 2023-24
- Learners per teacher
- 34.1
- Down 0.5 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 36.5
- Learners per classroom
- 63.3
- Up 0.7 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 52.9
Key findings
- Enrollment rose 9% to 1,773 from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 2.3%. See the note on DepEd's figures
- The 2nd largest of 4 public elementary and junior high schools in the Schools Division of Mabalacat City. See the note on DepEd's figures
- The nearest public schools with senior high are Mabalacat Community High School (2.3 km), Santos Ventura National High School (3.6 km) and SHS Within Sapang Biabas Resettlement Elementary School (3.7 km), straight-line.
Enrollment
SY 2024-25: 1,773 learners, up 146 from SY 2023-24.
| Grade | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindergarten | 63 | 58 | 121 |
| Grade 1 | 68 | 53 | 121 |
| Grade 2 | 66 | 68 | 134 |
| Grade 3 | 65 | 68 | 133 |
| Grade 4 | 59 | 63 | 122 |
| Grade 5 | 62 | 36 | 98 |
| Grade 6 | 73 | 75 | 148 |
| Grade 7 | 156 | 154 | 310 |
| Grade 8 | 100 | 90 | 190 |
| Grade 9 | 101 | 89 | 190 |
| Grade 10 | 97 | 109 | 206 |
| All grades | 910 | 863 | 1,773 |
- 1 indigenous peoples (IP) learner in SY 2024-25
- 39 learners in ALIVE (Arabic Language and Islamic Values Education) in SY 2024-25
- 6 learners in alternative delivery modes (ADM) in SY 2024-25
Teachers and staff
Its 34.1 learners per teacher is below the Mabalacat City median of 36.5 for elementary and junior high schools.
| Teachers | 52 |
|---|---|
| Non-teaching personnel | 8 |
| Learners per teacher | 34.1 |
| Mabalacat City division median | 36.5 |
| Central Luzon median | 30.5 |
| National median | 25.0 |
Staff by position
| Teacher I | 24 |
|---|---|
| Teacher III | 22 |
| Master Teacher I | 3 |
| Administrative Officer II | 2 |
| Head Teacher III | 2 |
| Project Development Officer I | 2 |
| School Principal I | 2 |
| Teacher II | 2 |
| Master Teacher II | 1 |
Classrooms and facilities
Its 63.3 learners per classroom is above the Mabalacat City median of 52.9 for elementary and junior high schools.
- Classrooms
- 28
- 63.3 learners per classroom
- Other rooms
- 1
- Seats (approximate)
- 2,099
- 0.8 learners per seat
- Toilets
- 43
- 41.2 learners per toilet
- Faucets
- 51
- 50 with water, 1 without
- Functional computers
- 85
- 20.9 learners per computer
- Electricity
- Grid supply
- Water supply
- Yes
- Internet access
- Yes
Toilets by type, as a table
| Female | 14 |
|---|---|
| Male | 10 |
| For persons with disabilities | 4 |
| Shared | 15 |
| All toilets | 43 |
Other facilities
- Computer Room
- Conference Room
- Covered Court
- Entrance Gate
- Exit Gate
- Paved Pathway
- Permanent Perimeter Fence
- Roofing
- School Garden
- Speech Laboratory
MOOE
FY 2025: ₱2,136,000, up ₱640,000 from FY 2024.
| Fiscal year | Elementary | Junior HS | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ₱772,000 | ₱392,000 | ₱1,164,000 |
| 2024 | ₱925,000 | ₱571,000 | ₱1,496,000 |
| 2025 | ₱978,000 | ₱1,158,000 | ₱2,136,000 |
How it compares
It is compared with the 4 elementary and junior high schools in the Mabalacat City division, itself included, in SY 2024-25.
| Measure | This school | Division median | Schools with as many or fewer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Learners per teacher | 34.1 | 36.5 | 50% |
| Learners per classroom | 63.3 | 52.9 | 75% |
| Learners per toilet | 41.2 | 28.4 | 75% |
| Learners per computer | 20.9 | 15.1 | 75% |
Location
Barangay Santa Ines, Mabalacat City, Pampanga
Legislative district: 1st District
Map point: 15.2227527, 120.5781688
Nearest schools
About this data
Notes on DepEd's figures
- A figure changed unusually much between SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25.
Figures for school ID 501981 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25 as of 25 October 2025. How the data was checked