2016 CARAA Meet Online Game Results




The 2016 Cordillera Administrative Region Athletic Association (CARAA) will be conducted on February 6 to 10, 2016 at the Burnham Park, Baguio City and to be hosted by the City Government of Baguio.

Read: 2016 Cordillera Administrative Region Athletic Association (CARAA) Meet

Click on the links below to view the results of games as scheduled.




ELEMENTARY DIVISION

1. ARNIS BOYS -(Anyo Event-ISW, IDW, ISD. TSW, TDW); (Overall Result)

2. ARNIS GIRLS – (Anyo Event-ISW, IDW, ISD, TSW, TDW); (Overall Result)




3. ATHLETICS BOYS – (Triple Jump); (Discus Throw); (Long Jump); (100-Meter Dash); (800-Meter Run); (Shot put); (400-Meter Low Hurdles); (110-Meter High Hurdles); (400-Meter Dash); (Javelin Throw); (1500-Meter Run); (200-Meter Dash); (High Jump); (4 x 100-Meter Relay); (4 x 400-Meter Relay)

4. ATHLETICS GIRLS- (Triple Jump); (Discus Throw); (Long Jump); (400-Meter Low Hurdles); (100 Meter Dash); (Shot put); (800-Meter Run);(100-Meter High Hurdles); (Javelin Throw); (1500-Meter Run); (200-Meter Dash); (High Jump); (4 x 100-Meter Relay); (400-Meter Dash); (4 x 400-Meter Relay)

5. BADMINTON BOYS – (Individual Singles); (Individual Doubles); (Cross Over); (Individual Mixed Doubles); (Team Tie);




6. BADMINTON GIRLS – (Individual Singles); (Individual Doubles); (Cross Over); (Individual Mixed Doubles); (Team Tie);

7. BASEBALL – (Final Team Standing)

8. BASKETBALL – (Final Team Standing)

9. CHESS BOYS -(Rounds 1 to 5 Result); (Final Team Standing)

10. CHESS GIRLS -(Round 1 to 5 Result); (Final Team Standing)

11. FOOTBALL – (Team Standing)

12. GYMNASTICS MAG – (Team Championship; Floor Exercise; Vault; Mushroom; Individual All Around Cluster 1); (Team Championship; Floor Exercise; Vault; Mushroom; Individual All Around Cluster 2)

13. GYMNASTICS WAG – ( Individual All Around-C1); (Floor Exercise-C1); (Vault-C1); (Balance Beam-C1);
(Team Championship & Individual All Around-C2); (Floor Exercise-C2); (Vault-C2); (Balance Beam-C2)

14. GYMNASTICS RG – (Team Championship & Individual All Around); (Ball); (Ribbon); (Clubs); (Free Hand); (Hoop)

15. SEPAK TAKRAW – (Doubles); (Inter Regu)

16. SOFTBALL – (Team Standing)

17. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS – (Events 1 – 5); (Event 5-9); (Events 10-12); (Events 13-15); (Event 16); (Events 18, 22, 26); (Events 17, 21, 25); (Events 29, 33, 37, 41); (Events 30, 34, 38, 42);

18. TABLE TENNIS BOYS – (Individual Finals); (Team Finals); (Mixed Doubles);

19. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS – (Individual Finals); (Team Finals);

20. TAEKWONDO BOYS – (Category 1-6);

21. TAEKWONDO GIRLS – (Category 1-5);

22. TENNIS BOYS – (Individual Singles); (Doubles Competition); (Team Tie);

23. TENNIS GIRLS – (Individual Singles); (Doubles Competition); (Team Tie)

24. VOLLEYBALL BOYS – (Team Standing)

25. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS – (Team Standing)

SECONDARY DIVISION

1. ARCHERY BOYS – (30-Meter Distance); (40-Meter Distance); (50-Meter Distance); (60-Meter Distance);(Full Fita); (FITA Round); (Olympic Round); (Team Event),

2. ARCHERY GIRLS – (30-Meter Distance); (40-Meter Distance); (50-Meter Distance); (60-Meter Distance);(Full Fita); (FITA Round); (Olympic Round); (Team Event);

3. ARNIS BOYS- (Full Contact Event-Pin,Bantam,Feather,Extra Light Weight, Half Light Weight), (Anyo Individual Single and Double Weapon); (Individual Sword and Dagger); (Anyo Team Single and Double Weapon); (Final Team Standing);
4. ARNIS GIRLS – (Full Contact Event-Pin, Bantam, Feather & Extra Ligth Weights; Half Light Weight); (Anyo Individual Single and Double Weapon); (Individual Sword and Dagger); (Anyo Team Single and Double Weapon); (Final Team Standing);

5. ATHLETICS BOYS – (Triple Jump); (Discus Throw); (Long Jump); (100-Meter Dash; (Shot put); (800-Meter Run); (110-Meter Hurdles); (400-Meter Dash); (Javelin Throw); (1500-Meter Run); (5000-Meter Run);(200-Meter Dash); (High Jump); (4×100-Meter Relay); (400-Meter Low Hurdles) ; (3000-Meter Steeple Chase); (4 x 400-Meter Relay)

6. ATHLETICS GIRLS – (Triple-Jump); (Discus Throw); (Long Jump); (400-Meter Low Hurdles); (100-Meter Dash); (Shot put); (800-Meter Run); (100-Meter High Hurdles); (400-Meter Dash); (Javelin Throw); (1500-Meter Run); (3000-Meter Run); (200-Meter Dash); (High Jump); (4 x 100-Meter Relay); (4 x 400-Meter Relay);

7. BADMINTON BOYS – (Individual Singles); (Individual Doubles); (Individual Mixed Doubles); (Team Tie)

8. BADMINTON GIRLS – (Cross Over- Individual Singles); (Individual Doubles); (Individual Mixed Doubles); (Team Tie)

9. BASEBALL – (Final Team Standing)

10. BASKETBALL BOYS – (Final Team Standing)

11. BASKETBALL GIRLS – (Final Team Standing)

11. BOXING – (37 Kilograms); (39 Kilograms); (41 Kilograms); (45 Kilograms); (48 Kilograms)

12. CHESS BOYS – (Individual Standing); (Final Team Standing)

13. CHESS GIRLS – (Individual Standing); (Final Team Standing)

14. FOOTBALL – (Team Standing)

15. GYMNASTICS MAG – (Floor Exercise); (Horse Vault); (Team Champions); (Individual All Around); (Mushroom)

16. GYMNASTICS WAG -(Individual All Around); (Floor Exercise); (Horse Vault); (Balance Beam); (Team Champion)

17. GYMNASTICS RG – (Individual All Around); (Hoop); (Ribbon); (Ball); (Team Champion)

18. SEPAK TAKRAW – (Team Competition and Regu Competition)

19. SOFTBALL – (Team Standing)

20. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS – (Events 1 – 5); (Event 5-9); (Events 10-12); (Events 13-15); (Event 16); (Event 19, 23, 27); (Event 31); (Event 32); (Event 35);(Event 36);
(Event 39); (Event 40); (Event 43); (Event 44); (Event 45); (Event 46);(Event 47); (Event 48); (Event 49); (Event 50); (Event 51); (Event 52); (Event 53); (Event 54); (Event 55);
(Event 56); (Event 57); (Event 58); (Event 59);(Event 60);

21. TABLE TENNIS BOYS – (Individual Finals);(Mixed Doubles); (Team Finals)

22. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS – (Individual Finals);(Mixed Doubles); (Team Finals)

23. TAEKWONDO BOYS – (Weight: Fin, Fly, Bantam, Feather, Light, Welter); (Weight: Light Middle, Middle, Light Heavy, Heavy)

24. TAEKWONDO GIRLS – (Weight: Fin, Fly, Bantam, Feather, Light, Welter); (Weight: Light Middle, Middle, Light Heavy, Heavy)

25. TENNIS BOYS – (Singles Competition); (Doubles Competition); (Team Tie);

26. TENNIS GIRLS – (Singles Competition); (Doubles Competition); (Team Tie);

27. VOLLEYBALL BOYS – (Team Standing)

28. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS – (Team Standing)

29. BILLIARDS BOYS – (8-Ball); (9-Ball)

30. BILLIARDS GIRLS – (8-Ball); (9-Ball);

31. FUTSAL – (Team Standing)

32. WRESTLING BOYS – (41 Kilograms); (45 Kilograms); (49 Kilograms); (53 Kilograms); (57 Kilograms); (Team Standing)

33. WRESTLING GIRLS – (39 Kilograms); (43 Kilograms); (47 Kilograms); (51 Kilograms); (55 Kilograms); (Team Standing)

34. WUSHU BOYS – (41 Kgs Grp A); (44 Kgs Grp A); (47 Kgs Grp A); (47 Kgs Grp B); (51 Kgs Grp B); (55 Kgs Grp B) (Team Standing)

35. WUSHU GIRLS – (41 kgs Grp A;) (44 kgs Grp A); (47 kgs Grp B); (51 kgs Grp B); (Team Standing)

DEMONSTRATION SPORTS

KADANG KADANG – (Team Standing)

IP GAME

SANGGOL – (45-50 kgs); (50-57 kgs); (58 kgs & above)

SPECIAL GAMES

Elementary Boys

ATHLETICS – (200-Meter Dash); (400-M Dash); (100 M Dash); (Long Jump); (4 x 100 M Relay)
Elementary Girls
ATHLETICS – ( 200-Meter Dash); (400-M Dash); (100 M Dash); (Long Jump); (4 x 100 M Relay)
Secondary Boys –
ATHLETICS – (200-Meter Dash); (400-M Dash); (100 M Dash); (Long Jump); (4 x 100 M Relay); (Shot put); (Bocce)

Secondary Girls

ATHLETICS – (200-Meter Dash);(400-M Dash); (100 M Dash); (Long Jump); (4 x 100 M Relay)
SWIMMING – (50 LC Meter Freestyle)

2016 CARAA MEET MEDAL TALLY

2016 CARAA MEET MEDAL TALLY
To be updated

Leave a Reply

Are you taking the 2021 Principals’ Test/NQESH? Let’s put your name on the list of passers! Allow us to help you through TeacherPH.ENROLL NOW!
+
Scroll to Top