Home » Teaching & Education » 2016 CARAA Meet Online Game Results

2016 CARAA Meet Online Game Results

The 2016 Cordillera Administrative Region Athletic Association (CARAA) will be conducted on February 6 to 10, 2016 at the Burnham Park, Baguio City and to be hosted by the City Government of Baguio.

Read: 2016 Cordillera Administrative Region Athletic Association (CARAA) Meet

Click on the links below to view the results of games as scheduled.

ELEMENTARY DIVISION

1. ARNIS BOYS -(Anyo Event-ISW, IDW, ISD. TSW, TDW); (Overall Result)

2. ARNIS GIRLS – (Anyo Event-ISW, IDW, ISD, TSW, TDW); (Overall Result)

3. ATHLETICS BOYS – (Triple Jump); (Discus Throw); (Long Jump); (100-Meter Dash); (800-Meter Run); (Shot put); (400-Meter Low Hurdles); (110-Meter High Hurdles); (400-Meter Dash); (Javelin Throw); (1500-Meter Run); (200-Meter Dash); (High Jump); (4 x 100-Meter Relay); (4 x 400-Meter Relay)

4. ATHLETICS GIRLS- (Triple Jump); (Discus Throw); (Long Jump); (400-Meter Low Hurdles); (100 Meter Dash); (Shot put); (800-Meter Run);(100-Meter High Hurdles); (Javelin Throw); (1500-Meter Run); (200-Meter Dash); (High Jump); (4 x 100-Meter Relay); (400-Meter Dash); (4 x 400-Meter Relay)

5. BADMINTON BOYS – (Individual Singles); (Individual Doubles); (Cross Over); (Individual Mixed Doubles); (Team Tie);

6. BADMINTON GIRLS – (Individual Singles); (Individual Doubles); (Cross Over); (Individual Mixed Doubles); (Team Tie);

7. BASEBALL – (Final Team Standing)

8. BASKETBALL – (Final Team Standing)

9. CHESS BOYS -(Rounds 1 to 5 Result); (Final Team Standing)

10. CHESS GIRLS -(Round 1 to 5 Result); (Final Team Standing)

11. FOOTBALL – (Team Standing)

12. GYMNASTICS MAG – (Team Championship; Floor Exercise; Vault; Mushroom; Individual All Around Cluster 1); (Team Championship; Floor Exercise; Vault; Mushroom; Individual All Around Cluster 2)

13. GYMNASTICS WAG – ( Individual All Around-C1); (Floor Exercise-C1); (Vault-C1); (Balance Beam-C1);
(Team Championship & Individual All Around-C2); (Floor Exercise-C2); (Vault-C2); (Balance Beam-C2)

14. GYMNASTICS RG – (Team Championship & Individual All Around); (Ball); (Ribbon); (Clubs); (Free Hand); (Hoop)

15. SEPAK TAKRAW – (Doubles); (Inter Regu)

16. SOFTBALL – (Team Standing)

17. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS – (Events 1 – 5); (Event 5-9); (Events 10-12); (Events 13-15); (Event 16); (Events 18, 22, 26); (Events 17, 21, 25); (Events 29, 33, 37, 41); (Events 30, 34, 38, 42);

18. TABLE TENNIS BOYS – (Individual Finals); (Team Finals); (Mixed Doubles);

19. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS – (Individual Finals); (Team Finals);

20. TAEKWONDO BOYS – (Category 1-6);

21. TAEKWONDO GIRLS – (Category 1-5);

22. TENNIS BOYS – (Individual Singles); (Doubles Competition); (Team Tie);

23. TENNIS GIRLS – (Individual Singles); (Doubles Competition); (Team Tie)

24. VOLLEYBALL BOYS – (Team Standing)

25. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS – (Team Standing)

SECONDARY DIVISION

1. ARCHERY BOYS – (30-Meter Distance); (40-Meter Distance); (50-Meter Distance); (60-Meter Distance);(Full Fita); (FITA Round); (Olympic Round); (Team Event),

2. ARCHERY GIRLS – (30-Meter Distance); (40-Meter Distance); (50-Meter Distance); (60-Meter Distance);(Full Fita); (FITA Round); (Olympic Round); (Team Event);

3. ARNIS BOYS- (Full Contact Event-Pin,Bantam,Feather,Extra Light Weight, Half Light Weight), (Anyo Individual Single and Double Weapon); (Individual Sword and Dagger); (Anyo Team Single and Double Weapon); (Final Team Standing);
4. ARNIS GIRLS – (Full Contact Event-Pin, Bantam, Feather & Extra Ligth Weights; Half Light Weight); (Anyo Individual Single and Double Weapon); (Individual Sword and Dagger); (Anyo Team Single and Double Weapon); (Final Team Standing);

5. ATHLETICS BOYS – (Triple Jump); (Discus Throw); (Long Jump); (100-Meter Dash; (Shot put); (800-Meter Run); (110-Meter Hurdles); (400-Meter Dash); (Javelin Throw); (1500-Meter Run); (5000-Meter Run);(200-Meter Dash); (High Jump); (4×100-Meter Relay); (400-Meter Low Hurdles) ; (3000-Meter Steeple Chase); (4 x 400-Meter Relay)

6. ATHLETICS GIRLS – (Triple-Jump); (Discus Throw); (Long Jump); (400-Meter Low Hurdles); (100-Meter Dash); (Shot put); (800-Meter Run); (100-Meter High Hurdles); (400-Meter Dash); (Javelin Throw); (1500-Meter Run); (3000-Meter Run); (200-Meter Dash); (High Jump); (4 x 100-Meter Relay); (4 x 400-Meter Relay);

7. BADMINTON BOYS – (Individual Singles); (Individual Doubles); (Individual Mixed Doubles); (Team Tie)

8. BADMINTON GIRLS – (Cross Over- Individual Singles); (Individual Doubles); (Individual Mixed Doubles); (Team Tie)

9. BASEBALL – (Final Team Standing)

10. BASKETBALL BOYS – (Final Team Standing)

11. BASKETBALL GIRLS – (Final Team Standing)

11. BOXING – (37 Kilograms); (39 Kilograms); (41 Kilograms); (45 Kilograms); (48 Kilograms)

12. CHESS BOYS – (Individual Standing); (Final Team Standing)

13. CHESS GIRLS – (Individual Standing); (Final Team Standing)

14. FOOTBALL – (Team Standing)

15. GYMNASTICS MAG – (Floor Exercise); (Horse Vault); (Team Champions); (Individual All Around); (Mushroom)

16. GYMNASTICS WAG -(Individual All Around); (Floor Exercise); (Horse Vault); (Balance Beam); (Team Champion)

17. GYMNASTICS RG – (Individual All Around); (Hoop); (Ribbon); (Ball); (Team Champion)

18. SEPAK TAKRAW – (Team Competition and Regu Competition)

19. SOFTBALL – (Team Standing)

20. SWIMMING BOYS & GIRLS – (Events 1 – 5); (Event 5-9); (Events 10-12); (Events 13-15); (Event 16); (Event 19, 23, 27); (Event 31); (Event 32); (Event 35);(Event 36);
(Event 39); (Event 40); (Event 43); (Event 44); (Event 45); (Event 46);(Event 47); (Event 48); (Event 49); (Event 50); (Event 51); (Event 52); (Event 53); (Event 54); (Event 55);
(Event 56); (Event 57); (Event 58); (Event 59);(Event 60);

21. TABLE TENNIS BOYS – (Individual Finals);(Mixed Doubles); (Team Finals)

22. TABLE TENNIS GIRLS – (Individual Finals);(Mixed Doubles); (Team Finals)

23. TAEKWONDO BOYS – (Weight: Fin, Fly, Bantam, Feather, Light, Welter); (Weight: Light Middle, Middle, Light Heavy, Heavy)

24. TAEKWONDO GIRLS – (Weight: Fin, Fly, Bantam, Feather, Light, Welter); (Weight: Light Middle, Middle, Light Heavy, Heavy)

25. TENNIS BOYS – (Singles Competition); (Doubles Competition); (Team Tie);

26. TENNIS GIRLS – (Singles Competition); (Doubles Competition); (Team Tie);

27. VOLLEYBALL BOYS – (Team Standing)

28. VOLLEYBALL GIRLS – (Team Standing)

29. BILLIARDS BOYS – (8-Ball); (9-Ball)

30. BILLIARDS GIRLS – (8-Ball); (9-Ball);

31. FUTSAL – (Team Standing)

32. WRESTLING BOYS – (41 Kilograms); (45 Kilograms); (49 Kilograms); (53 Kilograms); (57 Kilograms); (Team Standing)

33. WRESTLING GIRLS – (39 Kilograms); (43 Kilograms); (47 Kilograms); (51 Kilograms); (55 Kilograms); (Team Standing)

34. WUSHU BOYS – (41 Kgs Grp A); (44 Kgs Grp A); (47 Kgs Grp A); (47 Kgs Grp B); (51 Kgs Grp B); (55 Kgs Grp B) (Team Standing)

35. WUSHU GIRLS – (41 kgs Grp A;) (44 kgs Grp A); (47 kgs Grp B); (51 kgs Grp B); (Team Standing)

DEMONSTRATION SPORTS

KADANG KADANG – (Team Standing)

IP GAME

SANGGOL – (45-50 kgs); (50-57 kgs); (58 kgs & above)

SPECIAL GAMES

Elementary Boys

ATHLETICS – (200-Meter Dash); (400-M Dash); (100 M Dash); (Long Jump); (4 x 100 M Relay)
Elementary Girls
ATHLETICS – ( 200-Meter Dash); (400-M Dash); (100 M Dash); (Long Jump); (4 x 100 M Relay)
Secondary Boys –
ATHLETICS – (200-Meter Dash); (400-M Dash); (100 M Dash); (Long Jump); (4 x 100 M Relay); (Shot put); (Bocce)

Secondary Girls

ATHLETICS – (200-Meter Dash);(400-M Dash); (100 M Dash); (Long Jump); (4 x 100 M Relay)
SWIMMING – (50 LC Meter Freestyle)

2016 CARAA MEET MEDAL TALLY

2016 CARAA MEET MEDAL TALLY
To be updated

Mark Anthony Llego

He is the brain of TeacherPH. Growing up being surrounded by educators, a passion for education has grown in him. Mark spends his time writing and spreading online articles about the educational world. He likes emphasizing critical political issues that involve issued on the educational system of the country. Join Our Facebook Discussion Group

Leave a Comment

Are you taking the National Qualifying Examination for School Heads (NQESH)?

Join this year’s review sessions and let us equip you with the knowledge to hurdle the difficult test that will be your passport towards your dream of becoming a school head to fill the many vacant Principal I items in the country.