Home » Teaching & Education » Results of the 2016 Panagbenga Competitions

Results of the 2016 Panagbenga Competitions




Republic of the Philippines
Department of Education
Cordillera Administrative Region
DIVISION OF BAGUIO CITY
Upper Session Road Extension, Baguio City 2600

Division Memorandum No. 86, s. 2016

RESULTS OF THE 2016 PANAGBENGA COMPETITIONS

To :




All Publics Schools District Supervisors
Public and Private Elementary and Secondary School Heads
All others concerned

Date: 4 March 2016




  1. This is to inform the field the Results of 2016 Panagbenga Competitions which was held from February 1 to 28, 2016 in the different venues in the City of Baguio.
  2. This office congratulates all the winners of the various competitions. (Please see attached complete results)
  3. Likewise, this office congratulates all the competitors, coaches, trainers, school heads and parents for the successful participation during the Panagbenga 2016 activities.
  4. Awarding of the Top Three (3) winners will be on March 6, 2016 at Baguio Athletic Bowl, 2:00pm.
  5. All public school teachers, non-teaching personnel and administrators who participated during the street dancing and grand parade are reminded that the deadline of submission of daily time record(DTR) is set on March 14, 2016 for service credit/COC. Please submit your DTR to Ms. Elaine B. Cabuag or Ms. Asuncion C. Saguid at SocMob Section, DepEd Office, Baguio City.
  6. Immediate dissemination of this memorandum is desired.

Sgd.

FRANCIS CESAR B. BRINGAS
Schools Division Superintendent

School Based-flower Arrangement – DISH GARDEN (TEACHER CATEGORY)

RANKNAMESCHOOL
1stCarla J. FattitJoaquin Smith National High School
2ndFrancisco B. PenaflorPines City National High School
3rdJonalyn C. AmbronaBaguio City National High School
Consolation PrizesClaire D. HermanBaguio City National High School
Joi A. DalogBaguio City National High School
Joy R. ImahayoBaguio City National High School
Theresa J. BasilioIrisan National High School
Catalina B. AlamagGuisad Valley National High School
Petra D. TumapangBaguio City National High School

School Based-flower Arrangement – DISH GARDEN (STUDENT CATEGORY)

RANKNAMESCHOOL
1stSteven P. FrancoLindawan National High School
2ndIkia N. RilleraBaguio Achievers Academy
3rdTrisha Mae D. RilleraBaguio Central University
Consolation PrizesMae Grace LinoIrisan National High School
Maria Nikol M. Paca-oGuisad Valley National High School
Vinson S. RamosBaguio City National High School
Aldriene C. DoyaoenBaguio City National High School
Neonicko B. KindipanPines City National High School
Rudolph Allan YadaoPines City National High School

School Based-flower Arrangement – CENTERPIECE (PUPIL CATEGORY)

RANKNAMESCHOOL
1stAngel C. VillanuevaCamp 7 Elementary School
2ndAevylle Jade N. MalihodHappy Hollow Elementary School
3rdAzen C. FadlenJosefa Carino Elementary School
Consolation PrizesGrace Myra D. HermanBaguio Pines Learning Center
Ivy Kate DingoBaguio Country Club Vil. Elementary School
Evalyn C. PosteLindawan Elementary School
Onofre D. Rillera IIIBonifacio Elementary School
Dianne C. TiangaoBrookside Elementary School
Stephany I. ChegyemDona Aurora H. Bueno Elementary School

School Based-flower Arrangement – CENTERPIECE (TEACHER CATEGORY)

RANKNAMESCHOOL
1stJosephine l. RufinoBonifacio Elementary School
2ndEva Jackie Lou S. LakiasBaguio Country Club Elementary School
3rdZenaida L. KunayonDona Aurora Elementary School
Consolation PrizesNoime F. AlteradoGlad Tidings Integrated School
Jeremy A. JuantalaBrookspint Elementary School
Nora A. DumawolIrisan Elementary School
Gazelle A. FelipeLindaawan Elementary School
Jehan K. LaoyanQuezon Elementary School-ALS
Agustina K. ChapadCamp 7 Elementary School

School Based Landscaping Competition for ELEMENTARY LEVEL

RANKNAME OF SCHOOLSchool Head
1stBaguio Central School (BCS)Esther K. Lithilit
2ndLoakan Elementary School (LES)Cynthia P. Vitagan
3rdBaguio City Special Education Center (SPED)Nino Tibangay

School Based Landscaping Competition for SECONDARY LEVEL

RANKNAME OF SCHOOLSchool Head
1stBaguio City National High SchoolRomulo M. Flora
2ndMil-an National High SchoolEdward C. Vicente
3rdIrisan National High SchoolWhitney A. Dawayen

GRAND STREET PARADE-OPEN CATEGORY

RANKNAME OF SCHOOLSchool Head
1stIlocos Norte Regional School of Fisheries
2ndSan Nicolas National High School
3rdUmingan Central National High School
Consolation PrizesBaguio City National High SchoolRomulo M. Flora
St. Theresita's National High School-Balbalan
Pinsao National High SchoolJesusa R. Yadao
Tabuc Cultural Performers

GRAND STREET PAADE COMPETITION-ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS/DRUM AND LYRE

RANKNAME OF SCHOOLSchool Head
1stApolinario Mabini Elementary SchoolCastro P. Canuto
2ndBaguio Central SchoolEsther K. Lithilit
3rdJosefa Carino Elementary SchoolProserpina M. Estacio
4thJose P. Laurel elementary SchoolSosimo B. Leal
5thManuel L. Quezon Elementary SchoolDanilo P. Gayao
6thDona Aurora Elementary SchoolMarie Sillatoc
7thPinget Elementary SchoolHelen C Acop
8thLucban Elementary SchoolJoseph A. Estigoy
Consolation PrizesDon Mariano Elementary SchoolAlice B. Alagon
Dominican Hill Elementary SchoolNancy B. Dumalili
Emilio Aguinaldo Elementary SchoolBetty A. Adiwang

Prepared by:




ELAINE B. CABUAG (sgd)
Senior Education Program Specialist SocMobNet

Noted:

ELMA D. DONAAL, Ed.D (sgd)
Chief ES-SGOD

Certified Correct:

EVANGELINE B. PAYNO (sgd)
Chief of Staff ,BFFFI

Read: DepEd Baguio City Anticipated Vacancy as of March 4, 2016

1 thought on “Results of the 2016 Panagbenga Competitions”

  1. Jeremy A. Juantala

    Sir, Yung Brookside ay di po school… Brookspoint Elementary School po yun… wala rin pong Brookspint… thank you very much…

Leave a Reply

Scroll to Top