Camposanto Elementary School
School ID 106548 · Public elementary school · Barangay Camposanto 2, Moncada, Tarlac · Central Luzon (Region III)
Summary
Camposanto Elementary School had 401 learners in SY 2024-25, down 9% from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 2.3%. With 13 teachers, it has one teacher for every 31 learners, more learners per teacher than at 85% of the division's other public elementary schools.
With 17 classrooms, it has one classroom for every 24 learners, fewer learners per classroom than at 70% of the 397 other public elementary schools in the division that report classrooms. Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱828,000 is more than at 78% of the 400 other public elementary schools in the division with FY 2025 MOOE, and in FY 2024 it was ₱454,000.
On the page, the school's ratios sit beside the medians of the division, the region and the Philippines, and the nearest schools are listed with straight-line distances.
- Learners
- 401
- Down 38 from SY 2023-24
- Teachers
- 13
- Down 1 from SY 2023-24
- Classrooms
- 17
- No change from SY 2023-24
- Learners per teacher
- 30.9
- Down 0.5 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 24.6
- Learners per classroom
- 23.6
- Down 2.2 from SY 2023-24
- Division median 28.8
Key findings
- Enrollment fell 9% to 401 from SY 2023-24, while the division's public schools fell 2.3%.
- The 96th largest of 402 public elementary schools in the Schools Division of Tarlac.
- Each teacher has 31 learners, more than at 85% of the division's other public elementary schools.
- Each classroom has 24 learners, fewer than at 70% of the 397 other public elementary schools in the division that report classrooms.
- Its FY 2025 MOOE of ₱828,000 is more than at 78% of the 400 other public elementary schools in the division with FY 2025 MOOE. In FY 2024 it was ₱454,000.
- Its FY 2024 MOOE is ₱1,132 for each of the 401 learners of SY 2024-25, against a median of ₱1,610 across the 401 public elementary schools in the division with FY 2024 MOOE and SY 2024-25 learners.
- The nearest public schools with junior high are Moncada National High School (1.0 km), Baquero Norte Integrated School (1.9 km) and San Julian-Sta. Maria National High School (2.5 km), straight-line.
Enrollment
SY 2024-25: 401 learners, down 38 from SY 2023-24.
| Grade | Male | Female | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindergarten | 17 | 21 | 38 |
| Grade 1 | 37 | 26 | 63 |
| Grade 2 | 31 | 20 | 51 |
| Grade 3 | 21 | 31 | 52 |
| Grade 4 | 32 | 36 | 68 |
| Grade 5 | 22 | 22 | 44 |
| Grade 6 | 48 | 37 | 85 |
| All grades | 208 | 193 | 401 |
Teachers and staff
Its 30.9 learners per teacher is above the Tarlac median of 24.6 for elementary schools.
| Teachers | 13 |
|---|---|
| Non-teaching personnel | 2 |
| Learners per teacher | 30.9 |
| Tarlac division median | 24.6 |
| Central Luzon median | 27.2 |
| National median | 22.3 |
Staff by position
| Teacher III | 9 |
|---|---|
| Teacher I | 3 |
| Administrative Officer II | 1 |
| School Principal II | 1 |
| Teacher II | 1 |
Classrooms and facilities
Its 23.6 learners per classroom is below the Tarlac median of 28.8 for elementary schools.
- Classrooms
- 17
- 23.6 learners per classroom
- Other rooms
- 3
- Seats (approximate)
- 319
- 1.3 learners per seat
- Toilets
- 23
- 17.4 learners per toilet
- Faucets
- 53
- 53 with water, 0 without
- Functional computers
- 6
- 66.8 learners per computer
- Electricity
- Grid supply
- Water supply
- Yes
- Internet access
- Yes
Toilets by type, as a table
| Female | 5 |
|---|---|
| Male | 5 |
| For persons with disabilities | 1 |
| Shared | 12 |
| All toilets | 23 |
Other facilities
- Canteen
- Clinic
- Covered Court
- Entrance Gate
- Exit Gate
- Home Economic Room
- Offices
- Permanent Perimeter Fence
- School Garden
MOOE
FY 2025: ₱828,000, up ₱374,000 from FY 2024.
| Fiscal year | Elementary | Total |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ₱435,000 | ₱435,000 |
| 2024 | ₱454,000 | ₱454,000 |
| 2025 | ₱828,000 | ₱828,000 |
How it compares
It is compared with the 402 elementary schools in the Tarlac division, itself included, in SY 2024-25.
| Measure | This school | Division median | Schools with as many or fewer |
|---|---|---|---|
| Learners per teacher | 30.9 | 24.6 | 85% |
| Learners per classroom | 23.6 | 28.8 | 30% |
| Learners per toilet | 17.4 | 17.8 | 49% |
| Learners per computer | 66.8 | 31.8 | 73% |
Location
Barangay Camposanto 2, Moncada, Tarlac
Legislative district: 1st District
Map point: 15.734614, 120.568459
Nearest schools
About this data
Figures for school ID 106548 come from DepEd's school data for SY 2023-24 and SY 2024-25 as of 25 October 2025. How the data was checked